Filter by Keyword:

15 Results

Poster
Mon 1:00 Spatially Structured Recurrent Modules
Nasim Rahaman, Anirudh Goyal, Waleed Gondal, Manuel Wuthrich, Stefan Bauer, Yash Sharma, Yoshua Bengio, Bernhard Schoelkopf
Poster
Mon 1:00 Uncertainty Estimation and Calibration with Finite-State Probabilistic RNNs
Cheng Wang, Carolin Lawrence, Mathias Niepert
Poster
Mon 1:00 Neural Jump Ordinary Differential Equations: Consistent Continuous-Time Prediction and Filtering
Calypso Herrera, Florian Krach, Josef Teichmann
Poster
Tue 1:00 Identifying nonlinear dynamical systems with multiple time scales and long-range dependencies
Dominik Schmidt, Georgia Koppe, Zahra Monfared, Max Beutelspacher, Daniel Durstewitz
Poster
Tue 1:00 SkipW: Resource Adaptable RNN with Strict Upper Computational Limit
Tsiry MAYET, Anne Lambert, Pascal Le Guyadec, Francoise Le Bolzer, Fran├žois Schnitzler
Poster
Tue 1:00 Practical Real Time Recurrent Learning with a Sparse Approximation
Jacob Menick, Erich Elsen, Utku Evci, Simon Osindero, Karen Simonyan, Alex Graves
Spotlight
Tue 5:28 Identifying nonlinear dynamical systems with multiple time scales and long-range dependencies
Dominik Schmidt, Georgia Koppe, Zahra Monfared, Max Beutelspacher, Daniel Durstewitz
Poster
Tue 9:00 Mapping the Timescale Organization of Neural Language Models
Hsiang-Yun Sherry Chien, Jinhan Zhang, Christopher Honey
Poster
Tue 9:00 The geometry of integration in text classification RNNs
Kyle Aitken, Vinay Ramasesh, Ankush Garg, Yuan Cao, David Sussillo, Niru Maheswaranathan
Poster
Tue 17:00 Lipschitz Recurrent Neural Networks
N. Benjamin Erichson, Omri Azencot, Alejandro Queiruga, Liam Hodgkinson, Michael W Mahoney
Poster
Wed 9:00 Coupled Oscillatory Recurrent Neural Network (coRNN): An accurate and (gradient) stable architecture for learning long time dependencies
T. Konstantin Rusch, Siddhartha Mishra
Oral
Wed 12:23 Coupled Oscillatory Recurrent Neural Network (coRNN): An accurate and (gradient) stable architecture for learning long time dependencies
T. Konstantin Rusch, Siddhartha Mishra
Poster
Thu 1:00 Continual learning in recurrent neural networks
Benjamin Ehret, Christian Henning, Maria Cervera, Alexander Meulemans, Johannes von Oswald, Benjamin F Grewe
Spotlight
Thu 5:15 Practical Real Time Recurrent Learning with a Sparse Approximation
Jacob Menick, Erich Elsen, Utku Evci, Simon Osindero, Karen Simonyan, Alex Graves
Poster
Thu 17:00 On the Curse of Memory in Recurrent Neural Networks: Approximation and Optimization Analysis
Zhong Li, Jiequn Han, Weinan E, Qianxiao Li