Filter by Keyword:

49 Results

Poster
Mon 1:00 SALD: Sign Agnostic Learning with Derivatives
Matan Atzmon, Yaron Lipman
Oral
Mon 3:00 Dataset Condensation with Gradient Matching
Bo ZHAO, Konda Reddy Mopuri, Hakan Bilen
Spotlight
Mon 4:30 The Intrinsic Dimension of Images and Its Impact on Learning
Phil Pope, Chen Zhu, Ahmed Abdelkader, Micah Goldblum, Tom Goldstein
Poster
Mon 9:00 NeMo: Neural Mesh Models of Contrastive Features for Robust 3D Pose Estimation
Angtian Wang, Adam Kortylewski, Alan Yuille
Poster
Mon 9:00 What Can You Learn From Your Muscles? Learning Visual Representation from Human Interactions
Kiana Ehsani, Daniel Gordon, Thomas H Nguyen, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Mon 9:00 Gradient Projection Memory for Continual Learning
Gobinda Saha, Isha Garg, Kaushik Roy
Poster
Mon 9:00 Uncertainty Sets for Image Classifiers using Conformal Prediction
Anastasios Angelopoulos, Stephen Bates, Michael Jordan, Jitendra Malik
Poster
Mon 9:00 Image Augmentation Is All You Need: Regularizing Deep Reinforcement Learning from Pixels
Denis Yarats, Ilya Kostrikov, Rob Fergus
Poster
Mon 9:00 On the Universality of Rotation Equivariant Point Cloud Networks
Nadav Dym, Haggai Maron
Oral
Mon 11:15 Gradient Projection Memory for Continual Learning
Gobinda Saha, Isha Garg, Kaushik Roy
Oral
Mon 11:30 Growing Efficient Deep Networks by Structured Continuous Sparsification
Xin Yuan, Pedro Savarese, Michael Maire
Spotlight
Mon 11:45 Geometry-Aware Gradient Algorithms for Neural Architecture Search
Liam Li, Mikhail Khodak, Nina Balcan, Ameet Talwalkar
Spotlight
Mon 13:20 Uncertainty Sets for Image Classifiers using Conformal Prediction
Anastasios Angelopoulos, Stephen Bates, Michael Jordan, Jitendra Malik
Poster
Mon 17:00 Parrot: Data-Driven Behavioral Priors for Reinforcement Learning
Avi Singh, Huihan Liu, Gaoyue Zhou, Albert Yu, Nicholas Rhinehart, Sergey Levine
Mon 17:00 ML in Korea
Poster
Mon 17:00 The Intrinsic Dimension of Images and Its Impact on Learning
Phil Pope, Chen Zhu, Ahmed Abdelkader, Micah Goldblum, Tom Goldstein
Poster
Mon 17:00 Robust and Generalizable Visual Representation Learning via Random Convolutions
Zhenlin Xu, Deyi Liu, Junlin Yang, Colin Raffel, Marc Niethammer
Oral
Mon 19:30 Parrot: Data-Driven Behavioral Priors for Reinforcement Learning
Avi Singh, Huihan Liu, Gaoyue Zhou, Albert Yu, Nicholas Rhinehart, Sergey Levine
Invited Talk
Tue 0:00 Geometric Deep Learning: the Erlangen Programme of ML
Michael Bronstein
Poster
Tue 1:00 Computational Separation Between Convolutional and Fully-Connected Networks
Eran Malach, Shai Shalev-Shwartz
Oral
Tue 11:15 Learning Generalizable Visual Representations via Interactive Gameplay
Luca Weihs, Aniruddha Kembhavi, Kiana Ehsani, Sarah M Pratt, Winson Han, Alvaro Herrasti, Eric Kolve, Dustin Schwenk, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Tue 17:00 Universal Weakly Supervised Segmentation by Pixel-to-Segment Contrastive Learning
Tsung-Wei Ke, Jyh-Jing Hwang, Stella Yu
Poster
Tue 17:00 Lipschitz Recurrent Neural Networks
N. Benjamin Erichson, Omri Azencot, Alejandro Queiruga, Liam Hodgkinson, Michael W Mahoney
Poster
Tue 17:00 Discovering Non-monotonic Autoregressive Orderings with Variational Inference
Xuanlin Li, Brandon Trabucco, Dong Huk Park, Michael Luo, Sheng Shen, trevor darrell, Yang Gao
Poster
Tue 17:00 Bowtie Networks: Generative Modeling for Joint Few-Shot Recognition and Novel-View Synthesis
Zhipeng Bao, Yu-Xiong Wang, Martial Hebert
Poster
Wed 1:00 Dance Revolution: Long-Term Dance Generation with Music via Curriculum Learning
Ruozi Huang, Huang Hu, Wei Wu, Kei Sawada, Mi Zhang, Daxin Jiang
Poster
Wed 1:00 An Image is Worth 16x16 Words: Transformers for Image Recognition at Scale
Alexey Dosovitskiy, Lucas Beyer, Alexander Kolesnikov, Dirk Weissenborn, Xiaohua Zhai, Thomas Unterthiner, Mostafa Dehghani, Matthias Minderer, Georg Heigold, Sylvain Gelly, Jakob Uszkoreit, Neil Houlsby
Oral
Wed 3:00 An Image is Worth 16x16 Words: Transformers for Image Recognition at Scale
Alexey Dosovitskiy, Lucas Beyer, Alexander Kolesnikov, Dirk Weissenborn, Xiaohua Zhai, Thomas Unterthiner, Mostafa Dehghani, Matthias Minderer, Georg Heigold, Sylvain Gelly, Jakob Uszkoreit, Neil Houlsby
Poster
Wed 9:00 Evaluation of Neural Architectures Trained With Square Loss vs Cross-Entropy in Classification Tasks
Like Hui, Misha Belkin
Poster
Wed 9:00 NAS-Bench-ASR: Reproducible Neural Architecture Search for Speech Recognition
Abhinav Mehrotra, Alberto Gil Couto Pimentel Ramos, Sourav Bhattacharya, Łukasz Dudziak, Ravichander Vipperla, Thomas C Chau, Mohamed Abdelfattah, Samin Ishtiaq, Nicholas Lane
Poster
Wed 9:00 More or Less: When and How to Build Convolutional Neural Network Ensembles
Abdul Wasay, Stratos Idreos
Poster
Wed 9:00 Learning Generalizable Visual Representations via Interactive Gameplay
Luca Weihs, Aniruddha Kembhavi, Kiana Ehsani, Sarah M Pratt, Winson Han, Alvaro Herrasti, Eric Kolve, Dustin Schwenk, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Wed 9:00 Growing Efficient Deep Networks by Structured Continuous Sparsification
Xin Yuan, Pedro Savarese, Michael Maire
Poster
Wed 9:00 Geometry-Aware Gradient Algorithms for Neural Architecture Search
Liam Li, Mikhail Khodak, Nina Balcan, Ameet Talwalkar
Spotlight
Wed 12:00 Image Augmentation Is All You Need: Regularizing Deep Reinforcement Learning from Pixels
Denis Yarats, Ilya Kostrikov, Rob Fergus
Poster
Wed 17:00 Is Attention Better Than Matrix Decomposition?
Zhengyang Geng, Meng-Hao Guo, Hongxu None Chen, Xia Li, Ke Wei, Zhouchen Lin
Poster
Wed 17:00 Learning Manifold Patch-Based Representations of Man-Made Shapes
Dmitriy Smirnov, Mikhail Bessmeltsev, Justin Solomon
Poster
Wed 17:00 NBDT: Neural-Backed Decision Tree
Alvin Wan, Lisa Dunlap, Daniel Ho, Jihan Yin, Scott Lee, Suzanne Petryk, Sarah A Bargal, Joseph E Gonzalez
Poster
Thu 1:00 Efficient Generalized Spherical CNNs
Oliver Cobb, Christopher Wallis, Augustine Mavor-Parker, Augustin Marignier, Matthew Price, Mayeul d'Avezac, Jason McEwen
Thu 9:00 Machine Learning for Software Engineering
Poster
Thu 9:00 Dataset Condensation with Gradient Matching
Bo ZHAO, Konda Reddy Mopuri, Hakan Bilen
Poster
Thu 9:00 Noise or Signal: The Role of Image Backgrounds in Object Recognition
Kai Xiao, Logan Engstrom, Andrew Ilyas, Aleksander Madry
Poster
Thu 17:00 Estimating and Evaluating Regression Predictive Uncertainty in Deep Object Detectors
Ali Harakeh, Steven L Waslander
Workshop
Fri 6:00 AIMOCC -- AI: Modeling Oceans and Climate Change
Luis Martí, Nayat Sánchez-Pi
Workshop
Fri 7:00 Generalization beyond the training distribution in brains and machines
Christina Funke, Judith Borowski, Drew Linsley, Xavier Boix
Workshop
Fri 7:00 Workshop on Weakly Supervised Learning
Benjamin Roth, Barbara Plank, Alex Ratner, Katharina Kann, Dietrich Klakow, Michael Hedderich
Workshop
Fri 7:55 ICLR 2021 Workshop on Embodied Multimodal Learning (EML)
Ruohan Gao, Andrew Owens, Dinesh Jayaraman, Yuke Zhu, Jiajun Wu, Kristen Grauman
Workshop
Fri 8:01 "Generative Models for Image Synthesis" by Jan Kautz, NVIDIA
Jan Kautz
Workshop
Fri 8:45 Machine Learning for Preventing and Combating Pandemics
Pengtao Xie, Xiaodan Liang, Jure Leskovec, Judy Wawira, Jeremy Weiss, Manuel Gomez Rodriguez, Madalina Fiterau, Yueyu Jiang, Leo Celi, Eric P Xing