Filter by Keyword:

23 Results

Oral
Mon 3:00 Dataset Condensation with Gradient Matching
Bo ZHAO, Konda Reddy Mopuri, Hakan Bilen
Poster
Mon 9:00 Gradient Projection Memory for Continual Learning
Gobinda Saha, Isha Garg, Kaushik Roy
Oral
Mon 11:15 Gradient Projection Memory for Continual Learning
Gobinda Saha, Isha Garg, Kaushik Roy
Poster
Mon 17:00 Contextual Transformation Networks for Online Continual Learning
Quang Pham, Chenghao Liu, Doyen Sahoo, Steven HOI
Poster
Mon 17:00 Remembering for the Right Reasons: Explanations Reduce Catastrophic Forgetting
Sayna Ebrahimi, Suzanne Petryk, Akash Gokul, William Gan, Joseph E Gonzalez, Marcus Rohrbach, trevor darrell
Poster
Tue 1:00 Class Normalization for (Continual)? Generalized Zero-Shot Learning
Ivan Skorokhodov, Mohamed Elhoseiny
Poster
Tue 9:00 Anatomy of Catastrophic Forgetting: Hidden Representations and Task Semantics
Vinay Ramasesh, Ethan Dyer, Maithra Raghu
Poster
Tue 17:00 Linear Mode Connectivity in Multitask and Continual Learning
Seyed Iman Mirzadeh, Mehrdad Farajtabar, Dilan Gorur, Razvan Pascanu, Hassan Ghasemzadeh
Poster
Tue 17:00 Generalized Variational Continual Learning
Noel Loo, Siddharth Swaroop, Richard E Turner
Poster
Wed 1:00 Efficient Continual Learning with Modular Networks and Task-Driven Priors
Tom Veniat, Ludovic Denoyer, Marc'Aurelio Ranzato
Poster
Wed 17:00 CPR: Classifier-Projection Regularization for Continual Learning
Sungmin Cha, Hsiang Hsu, Taebaek Hwang, Flavio Calmon, Taesup Moon
Poster
Wed 17:00 Wandering within a world: Online contextualized few-shot learning
Mengye Ren, Michael L Iuzzolino, Michael Mozer, Richard Zemel
Poster
Wed 17:00 Graph-Based Continual Learning
Binh Tang, David S Matteson
Spotlight
Wed 20:10 Graph-Based Continual Learning
Binh Tang, David S Matteson
Poster
Thu 1:00 Continual learning in recurrent neural networks
Benjamin Ehret, Christian Henning, Maria Cervera, Alexander Meulemans, Johannes von Oswald, Benjamin F Grewe
Poster
Thu 9:00 EEC: Learning to Encode and Regenerate Images for Continual Learning
Ali Ayub, Alan Wagner
Poster
Thu 9:00 Dataset Condensation with Gradient Matching
Bo ZHAO, Konda Reddy Mopuri, Hakan Bilen
Poster
Thu 9:00 Lifelong Learning of Compositional Structures
Jorge Mendez, ERIC EATON
Workshop
Fri 6:00 A Roadmap to Never-Ending RL
Feryal Behbahani, Khimya Khetarpal, Louis Kirsch, Rose Wang, Annie Xie, Adam White, Doina Precup
Workshop
Fri 7:00 Neural Conversational AI: Bridging the Gap Between Research and Real World (NeuCAIR)
Ahmad Beirami, Asli Celikyilmaz, Yun-Nung Chen, Paul Crook, Orianna DeMasi, Stephen Roller, Chinnadhurai Sankar, Joao Sedoc, Zhou Yu
Workshop
Fri 10:30 Gal Mishne: Visualizing the PHATE of deep neural networks
Gal Mishne
Workshop
Fri 15:30 Contributed Talk: EBMs for Continual Learning
Shuang Li
Workshop
CoMPS: Continual Meta Policy Search
Glen Berseth, Zhiwei Zhang, Chelsea Finn, Sergey Levine