Filter by Keyword:

16 Results

Poster
Mon 1:00 Implicit Normalizing Flows
Cheng Lu, Jianfei Chen, Chongxuan Li, Qiuhao Wang, Jun Zhu
Poster
Tue 1:00 IDF++: Analyzing and Improving Integer Discrete Flows for Lossless Compression
Rianne van den Berg, Alexey Gritsenko, Mostafa Dehghani, Casper S√łnderby, Tim Salimans
Poster
Tue 1:00 Generalized Energy Based Models
Michael Arbel, Liang Zhou, Arthur Gretton
Poster
Tue 1:00 Refining Deep Generative Models via Discriminator Gradient Flow
Abdul Fatir Ansari, Ming Liang Ang, Harold Soh
Spotlight
Tue 4:38 Multivariate Probabilistic Time Series Forecasting via Conditioned Normalizing Flows
Kashif Rasul, Abdul-Saboor Sheikh, Ingmar Schuster, Urs Bergmann, Roland Vollgraf
Poster
Tue 17:00 Convex Potential Flows: Universal Probability Distributions with Optimal Transport and Convex Optimization
Chin-Wei Huang, Ricky T. Q. Chen, Christos Tsirigotis, Aaron Courville
Poster
Tue 17:00 Projected Latent Markov Chain Monte Carlo: Conditional Sampling of Normalizing Flows
Chris Cannella, Mohammadreza Soltani, VAHID TAROKH
Spotlight
Wed 5:45 Implicit Normalizing Flows
Cheng Lu, Jianfei Chen, Chongxuan Li, Qiuhao Wang, Jun Zhu
Poster
Wed 9:00 Multivariate Probabilistic Time Series Forecasting via Conditioned Normalizing Flows
Kashif Rasul, Abdul-Saboor Sheikh, Ingmar Schuster, Urs Bergmann, Roland Vollgraf
Poster
Wed 9:00 Generative Time-series Modeling with Fourier Flows
Ahmed Alaa, Alex Chan, Mihaela van der Schaar
Poster
Thu 1:00 Categorical Normalizing Flows via Continuous Transformations
Phillip Lippe, Stratis Gavves
Poster
Thu 1:00 Go with the flow: Adaptive control for Neural ODEs
Mathieu Chalvidal, Matthew Ricci, Rufin VanRullen, Thomas Serre
Poster
Thu 9:00 Flowtron: an Autoregressive Flow-based Generative Network for Text-to-Speech Synthesis
Rafael Valle, Kevin J Shih, Ryan Prenger, Bryan Catanzaro
Poster
Thu 9:00 Neural Spatio-Temporal Point Processes
Ricky T. Q. Chen, Brandon Amos, Maximilian Nickel
Workshop
Fri 3:30 Neural Compression: From Information Theory to Applications
Stephan Mandt, Robert Bamler, Yingzhen Li, Christopher Schroers, Yang Yang, Max Welling, Taco Cohen
Workshop
Fri 11:50 Spotlight 10: Leonhard Helminger et al., Lossy Image Compression with Normalizing Flows