Filter by Keyword:

32 Results

Poster
Mon 1:00 Wasserstein-2 Generative Networks
Alexander Korotin, Vage Egiazarian, Arip Asadulaev, Alexander Safin, Evgeny Burnaev
Poster
Mon 1:00 MELR: Meta-Learning via Modeling Episode-Level Relationships for Few-Shot Learning
Nanyi Fei, Zhiwu Lu, Tao Xiang, Songfang Huang
Poster
Mon 1:00 QPLEX: Duplex Dueling Multi-Agent Q-Learning
Jianhao Wang, Zhizhou Ren, Terry Liu, Yang Yu, Chongjie Zhang
Poster
Mon 9:00 Learning explanations that are hard to vary
Giambattista Parascandolo, Alexander Neitz, Antonio Orvieto, Luigi Gresele, Bernhard Schoelkopf
Poster
Mon 9:00 Using latent space regression to analyze and leverage compositionality in GANs
Lucy Chai, Jonas Wulff, Phillip Isola
Poster
Mon 17:00 Model Patching: Closing the Subgroup Performance Gap with Data Augmentation
Karan Goel, Albert Gu, Yixuan Li, Christopher Re
Poster
Mon 17:00 PseudoSeg: Designing Pseudo Labels for Semantic Segmentation
Yuliang Zou, Zizhao Zhang, Han Zhang, Chun-Liang Li, Xiao Bian, Jia-Bin Huang, Tomas Pfister
Poster
Mon 17:00 Robust Curriculum Learning: from clean label detection to noisy label self-correction
Tianyi Zhou, Shengjie Wang, Jeff Bilmes
Poster
Mon 17:00 Semi-supervised Keypoint Localization
Olga Moskvyak, Frederic Maire, Feras Dayoub, Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Poster
Tue 1:00 Image GANs meet Differentiable Rendering for Inverse Graphics and Interpretable 3D Neural Rendering
Yuxuan Zhang, Wenzheng Chen, Huan Ling, Jun Gao, Yinan Zhang, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Poster
Tue 9:00 Learning Value Functions in Deep Policy Gradients using Residual Variance
Yannis Flet-Berliac, reda ouhamma, odalric-ambrym maillard, philippe preux
Oral
Tue 12:15 Image GANs meet Differentiable Rendering for Inverse Graphics and Interpretable 3D Neural Rendering
Yuxuan Zhang, Wenzheng Chen, Huan Ling, Jun Gao, Yinan Zhang, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Poster
Tue 17:00 A Temporal Kernel Approach for Deep Learning with Continuous-time Information
Da Xu, Chuanwei Ruan, evren korpeoglu, Sushant Kumar, kannan achan
Poster
Tue 17:00 Federated Semi-Supervised Learning with Inter-Client Consistency & Disjoint Learning
Wonyong Jeong, Jaehong Yoon, Eunho Yang, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Tue 17:00 CoDA: Contrast-enhanced and Diversity-promoting Data Augmentation for Natural Language Understanding
Yanru Qu, Dinghan Shen, Yelong Shen, Sandra Sajeev, Weizhu Chen, Jiawei Han
Poster
Wed 1:00 Dance Revolution: Long-Term Dance Generation with Music via Curriculum Learning
Ruozi Huang, Huang Hu, Wei Wu, Kei Sawada, Mi Zhang, Daxin Jiang
Poster
Wed 1:00 IEPT: Instance-Level and Episode-Level Pretext Tasks for Few-Shot Learning
Manli Zhang, Jianhong Zhang, Zhiwu Lu, Tao Xiang, Mingyu Ding, Songfang Huang
Poster
Wed 1:00 On Data-Augmentation and Consistency-Based Semi-Supervised Learning
Atin Ghosh, alexandre thiery
Poster
Wed 1:00 Isometric Propagation Network for Generalized Zero-shot Learning
Lu Liu, Tianyi Zhou, Guodong Long, Jing Jiang, Xuanyi Dong, Chengqi Zhang
Oral
Wed 5:00 Learning Cross-Domain Correspondence for Control with Dynamics Cycle-Consistency
Qiang Zhang, Tete Xiao, Alyosha Efros, Lerrel Pinto, Xiaolong Wang
Poster
Wed 9:00 Continuous Wasserstein-2 Barycenter Estimation without Minimax Optimization
Alexander Korotin, Lingxiao Li, Justin Solomon, Evgeny Burnaev
Poster
Thu 9:00 Learning Cross-Domain Correspondence for Control with Dynamics Cycle-Consistency
Qiang Zhang, Tete Xiao, Alyosha Efros, Lerrel Pinto, Xiaolong Wang
Poster
Thu 17:00 Theoretical Analysis of Self-Training with Deep Networks on Unlabeled Data
Colin Wei, Kendrick Shen, Yining Chen, Tengyu Ma
Poster
Thu 17:00 Cross-Attentional Audio-Visual Fusion for Weakly-Supervised Action Localization
Juntae Lee, Mihir Jain, Hyoungwoo Park, Sungrack Yun
Poster
Thu 17:00 In Defense of Pseudo-Labeling: An Uncertainty-Aware Pseudo-label Selection Framework for Semi-Supervised Learning
Mamshad Nayeem Rizve, Kevin Duarte, Yogesh S Rawat, Mubarak Shah
Poster
Thu 17:00 CO2: Consistent Contrast for Unsupervised Visual Representation Learning
Chen Wei, Huiyu Wang, Wei Shen, Alan Yuille
Poster
Thu 17:00 ARMOURED: Adversarially Robust MOdels using Unlabeled data by REgularizing Diversity
Kangkang Lu, Alfred Nguyen, Xun Xu, Kiran Chari, Yu Jing Goh, CS Foo
Oral
Thu 19:00 Theoretical Analysis of Self-Training with Deep Networks on Unlabeled Data
Colin Wei, Kendrick Shen, Yining Chen, Tengyu Ma
Workshop
Fri 6:30 Break & Poster session 1
Workshop
Fri 7:25 Physically-Consistent Generative Adversarial Networks for Coastal Flood Visualization.
Björn Lütjens, brandon leshchinskiy, Christian Requena-Mesa, Natalia Diaz Rodriguez, Aruna Sankaranarayanan, Aaron Piña, Yarin Gal, Chedy Raissi, Alexander Lavin, Dava Newman
Workshop
Fri 9:30 Break & Poster session 2
Workshop
FedPandemic: A Cross-Device Federated Learning Approach Towards Elementary Prognosis of Diseases During a Pandemic
Aman Priyanshu, Rakshit Naidu