(28 events)   Timezone: »  
The 2021 schedule is still incomplete Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
2nd Workshop on Practical ML for Developing Countries: Learning Under Limited/low Resource Scenarios
Esube Bekele · Waheeda Saib · Timnit Gebru · Meareg Hailemariam · Vukosi Marivate · Judy Gichoya
Workshop
Neural Compression: From Information Theory to Applications
Stephan Mandt · Robert Bamler · Yingzhen Li · Christopher Schroers · Yang Yang · Max Welling · Taco Cohen
Workshop
Beyond Static Papers: Rethinking How We Share Scientific Understanding in ML
Krishna Murthy Jatavallabhula · Bhairav Mehta · Tegan Maharaj · Amy Tabb · Khimya Khetarpal · Aditya Kusupati · Anna Rogers · Sara Hooker · Breandan Considine · Devi Parikh · Derek Nowrouzezahrai · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Workshop on Enormous Language Models: Perspectives and Benchmarks
Colin Raffel · Adam Roberts · Amanda Askell · Daphne Ippolito · Ethan Dyer · Guy Gur-Ari · Jared Kaplan · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein · Katherine Lee · Melanie Subbiah · Sam McCandlish · Tom Brown · William Fedus · Vedant Misra
Workshop
Science and Engineering of Deep Learning
Levent Sagun · Caglar Gulcehre · Adriana Romero · Negar Rostamzadeh · Stefano Sarao Mannelli · Lenka Zdeborova · Samy Bengio
Workshop
S2D-OLAD: From shallow to deep, overcoming limited and adverse data
Colin Bellinger · Roberto Corizzo · Vincent Dumoulin · Nathalie Japkowicz
Workshop
The Role of Mathematical Reasoning in General Artificial Intelligence
Yuhuai Wu · Kshitij Bansal · Wenda Li · Melanie Mitchell · David McAllester · John Harrison
Workshop
AI for Public Health
Bryan Wilder · Ioana Bica · Marie-Laure Charpignon · Emma Pierson
Workshop
Neural Conversational AI: Bridging the Gap Between Research and Real World (NeuCAIR)
Ahmad Beirami · Asli Celikyilmaz · Yun-Nung Chen · Paul Crook · Orianna Demasi · Stephen Roller · Chinnadhurai Sankar · Joao Sedoc · Zhou Yu
Workshop
Geometric and Topological Representation Learning
Guy Wolf · Xiuyuan Cheng · Smita Krishnaswamy · Jure Leskovec · Bastian A. Rieck · Soledad Villar
Workshop
Energy-Based Models: Current Perspectives, Challenges, and Opportunities
Marc Dymetman · Adji Bousso Dieng · Hady Elsahar · Igor Mordatch · Marc'Aurelio Ranzato
Workshop
A Roadmap to Never-Ending RL
Feryal Behbahani · Khimya Khetarpal · Louis Kirsch · Rose Wang · Annie Xie · Adam White · Doina Precup
Workshop
Workshop on Weakly Supervised Learning
Benjamin Roth · Barbara Plank · Alex Ratner · Katharina Kann · Dietrich Klakow · Michael Hedderich
Workshop
AIMOCC -- AI: Modeling Oceans and Climate Change
Luis Martí · Nayat Sánchez-Pi
Workshop
Workshop on Neural Architecture Search
Arber Zela · Aaron Klein · Frank Hutter · Liam Li · Jan Metzen · Jovita Lukasik
Workshop
Workshop on Distributed and Private Machine Learning
Fatemehsadat Mireshghallah · Praneeth Vepakomma · Ayush Chopra · Vivek Sharma · Abhishek Singh · Adam Smith · Ramesh Raskar · Gautam Kamath
Workshop
How Can Findings About The Brain Improve AI Systems?
Richard Antonello · Alexander Huth · Javier Turek · Leila Wehbe · Nicole Beckage · Shailee Jain · Mariya Toneva · Hsiang-Yun Chien · Vy Vo · Stanislas Dehaene · Shinji Nishimoto
Workshop
Hardware-Aware Efficient Training of Deep Learning Models
Ghouthi BOUKLI HACENE · Vincent Gripon · Leduc-Primeau François · Vahid Partovi Nia · Andreas Moshovos · Fan Yang · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Self-Supervision for Reinforcement Learning
Ankesh Anand · Bogdan Mazoure · Amy Zhang · Thang Doan · Khurram Javed · R Devon Hjelm · Martha White
Workshop
Generalization beyond the training distribution in brains and machines
Christina Funke · Judith Borowski · Drew Linsley · Xavier Boix
Workshop
Workshop on Learning to Learn
Sarah Bechtle · Todor Davchev · Yevgen Chebotar · Timothy Hospedales · Franziska Meier
Workshop
Fri May 07 08:00 AM -- 04:10 PM (PDT)
ICLR 2021 Workshop on Embodied Multimodal Learning (EML)
Ruohan Gao · Andrew Owens · Dinesh Jayaraman · Yuke Zhu · Jiajun Wu · Kristen Grauman
Workshop
Fri May 07 08:30 AM -- 06:30 PM (PDT)
Synthetic Data Generation: Quality, Privacy, Bias
Sergul Aydore · Krishnaram Kenthapadi · Haipeng Chen · Edward Choi · Jamie Hayes · Mario Fritz · Rachel Cummings
Workshop
Fri May 07 08:45 AM -- 05:30 PM (PDT)
Deep Learning for Simulation
Zhitao Ying · Tailin Wu · Peter Battaglia · Rose Yu · Ryan P Adams · Jure Leskovec
Workshop
Sat May 08 06:45 AM -- 01:30 PM & Sat May 08 02:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PDT)
Responsible AI (RAI)
Ahmad Beirami · Emily Black · Krishna Gummadi · Hoda Heidari · Baharan Mirzasoleiman · Meisam Razaviyayn · JOSHUA WILLIAMS
Workshop
Sat May 08 08:45 AM -- 12:25 PM & Sat May 08 01:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT)
Machine Learning for Preventing and Combating Pandemics
Pengtao Xie · Xiaodan Liang · Jure Leskovec · Judy Wawira · Jeremy Weiss · Manuel Gomez Rodriguez · Madalina Fiterau · Yueyu Jiang · Leo Celi · Eric P Xing
Workshop
Sat May 08 08:45 AM -- 01:00 PM & Sat May 08 02:00 PM -- 06:35 PM (PDT)
Security and Safety in Machine Learning Systems
Xinyun Chen · Cihang Xie · Ali Shafahi · Bo Li · Ding Zhao · Tom Goldstein · Dawn Song
Workshop
Sat May 08 09:15 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT)
Robust and reliable machine learning in the real world
Di Jin · Eric Wong