Filter by Keyword:

58 Results

Poster
Mon 1:00 Rapid Neural Architecture Search by Learning to Generate Graphs from Datasets
Hayeon Lee, Eunyoung Hyung, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Mon 1:00 Gauge Equivariant Mesh CNNs: Anisotropic convolutions on geometric graphs
Pim De Haan, Maurice Weiler, Taco Cohen, Max Welling
Poster
Mon 1:00 Isometric Transformation Invariant and Equivariant Graph Convolutional Networks
Masanobu Horie, Naoki Morita, Toshiaki Hishinuma, Yu Ihara, Naoto Mitsume
Poster
Mon 1:00 Wasserstein Embedding for Graph Learning
Soheil Kolouri, Navid Naderializadeh, Gustavo K Rohde, Heiko Hoffmann
Poster
Mon 9:00 MultiModalQA: complex question answering over text, tables and images
Alon Talmor, Ori Yoran, Amnon Catav, Dan Lahav, Yizhong Wang, Akari Asai, Gabriel Ilharco, Hannaneh Hajishirzi, Jonathan Berant
Spotlight
Mon 12:05 Generalization bounds via distillation
Daniel Hsu, Ziwei Ji, Matus Telgarsky, Lan Wang
Poster
Mon 17:00 Optimizing Memory Placement using Evolutionary Graph Reinforcement Learning
Shauharda Khadka, Estelle Aflalo, Mattias Marder, Avrech Ben-David, Santiago Miret, Shie Mannor, Tamir Hazan, Hanlin Tang, Somdeb Majumdar
Poster
Mon 17:00 Spatio-Temporal Graph Scattering Transform
Chao Pan, Siheng Chen, Antonio Ortega
Oral
Mon 21:21 How Neural Networks Extrapolate: From Feedforward to Graph Neural Networks
Keyulu Xu, Mozhi Zhang, Jingling Li, Simon Du, Ken-Ichi Kawarabayashi, Stefanie Jegelka
Invited Talk
Tue 0:00 Geometric Deep Learning: the Erlangen Programme of ML
Michael Bronstein
Poster
Tue 1:00 AdaGCN: Adaboosting Graph Convolutional Networks into Deep Models
Ke Sun, Zhanxing Zhu, Zhouchen Lin
Poster
Tue 1:00 Image GANs meet Differentiable Rendering for Inverse Graphics and Interpretable 3D Neural Rendering
Yuxuan Zhang, Wenzheng Chen, Huan Ling, Jun Gao, Yinan Zhang, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Poster
Tue 1:00 Accurate Learning of Graph Representations with Graph Multiset Pooling
Jinheon Baek, Minki Kang, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Tue 1:00 Lossless Compression of Structured Convolutional Models via Lifting
Gustav Sourek, Filip Zelezny, Ondrej Kuzelka
Poster
Tue 1:00 Complex Query Answering with Neural Link Predictors
Erik Arakelyan, Daniel Daza, Pasquale Minervini, Michael Cochez
Spotlight
Tue 3:25 Interpreting Graph Neural Networks for NLP With Differentiable Edge Masking
Michael Schlichtkrull, Nicola De Cao, Ivan Titov
Spotlight
Tue 3:35 Expressive Power of Invariant and Equivariant Graph Neural Networks
Waïss Azizian, marc lelarge
Spotlight
Tue 3:45 Gauge Equivariant Mesh CNNs: Anisotropic convolutions on geometric graphs
Pim De Haan, Maurice Weiler, Taco Cohen, Max Welling
Poster
Tue 9:00 DialoGraph: Incorporating Interpretable Strategy-Graph Networks into Negotiation Dialogues
Rishabh Joshi, Vidhisha Balachandran, Shikhar Vashishth, Alan Black, Yulia Tsvetkov
Poster
Tue 9:00 Interpreting Knowledge Graph Relation Representation from Word Embeddings
Carl Allen, Ivana Balazevic, Timothy Hospedales
Poster
Tue 9:00 Learning Parametrised Graph Shift Operators
George Dasoulas, Johannes Lutzeyer, Michalis Vazirgiannis
Oral
Tue 12:15 Image GANs meet Differentiable Rendering for Inverse Graphics and Interpretable 3D Neural Rendering
Yuxuan Zhang, Wenzheng Chen, Huan Ling, Jun Gao, Yinan Zhang, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Poster
Tue 17:00 How to Find Your Friendly Neighborhood: Graph Attention Design with Self-Supervision
Dongkwan Kim, Alice Oh
Poster
Tue 17:00 CopulaGNN: Towards Integrating Representational and Correlational Roles of Graphs in Graph Neural Networks
Jiaqi Ma, Bo Chang, Xuefei Zhang, Qiaozhu Mei
Poster
Tue 17:00 Discrete Graph Structure Learning for Forecasting Multiple Time Series
Chao Shang, Jie Chen, Jinbo Bi
Poster
Tue 17:00 On Graph Neural Networks versus Graph-Augmented MLPs
Lei Chen, Zhengdao Chen, Joan Bruna
Poster
Tue 17:00 RNNLogic: Learning Logic Rules for Reasoning on Knowledge Graphs
Meng Qu, Junkun Chen, Louis-Pascal A Xhonneux, Yoshua Bengio, Jian Tang
Poster
Tue 17:00 How Neural Networks Extrapolate: From Feedforward to Graph Neural Networks
Keyulu Xu, Mozhi Zhang, Jingling Li, Simon Du, Ken-Ichi Kawarabayashi, Stefanie Jegelka
Poster
Wed 1:00 Interpretable Neural Architecture Search via Bayesian Optimisation with Weisfeiler-Lehman Kernels
Binxin Ru, Xingchen Wan, Xiaowen Dong, Michael Osborne
Poster
Wed 1:00 Graph Edit Networks
Benjamin Paassen, Daniele Grattarola, Daniele Zambon, Cesare Alippi, Barbara E Hammer
Poster
Wed 1:00 Expressive Power of Invariant and Equivariant Graph Neural Networks
Waïss Azizian, marc lelarge
Poster
Wed 1:00 Isometric Propagation Network for Generalized Zero-shot Learning
Lu Liu, Tianyi Zhou, Guodong Long, Jing Jiang, Xuanyi Dong, Chengqi Zhang
Poster
Wed 1:00 Degree-Quant: Quantization-Aware Training for Graph Neural Networks
Shyam Tailor, Javier Fernandez-Marques, Nicholas Lane
Poster
Wed 9:00 Graph Information Bottleneck for Subgraph Recognition
Junchi Yu, Tingyang Xu, Yu Rong, Yatao Bian, Junzhou Huang, Ran He
Poster
Wed 9:00 Boost then Convolve: Gradient Boosting Meets Graph Neural Networks
Sergei Ivanov, Liudmila Prokhorenkova
Poster
Wed 9:00 My Body is a Cage: the Role of Morphology in Graph-Based Incompatible Control
Vitaly Kurin, Maximilian Igl, Tim Rocktaeschel, Wendelin Boehmer, Shimon Whiteson
Poster
Wed 9:00 Graph Traversal with Tensor Functionals: A Meta-Algorithm for Scalable Learning
Elan Markowitz, Keshav Balasubramanian, Mehrnoosh Mirtaheri, Sami Abu-El-Haija, Bryan Perozzi, Greg Ver Steeg, Aram Galstyan
Poster
Wed 9:00 On the Bottleneck of Graph Neural Networks and its Practical Implications
Uri Alon, Eran Yahav
Poster
Wed 9:00 Interpreting Graph Neural Networks for NLP With Differentiable Edge Masking
Michael Schlichtkrull, Nicola De Cao, Ivan Titov
Oral
Wed 11:45 Evolving Reinforcement Learning Algorithms
John Co-Reyes, Yingjie Miao, Daiyi Peng, Esteban Real, Quoc V Le, Sergey Levine, Honglak Lee, Aleksandra Faust
Spotlight
Wed 13:38 Dynamic Tensor Rematerialization
Marisa Kirisame, Steven S. Lyubomirsky, Altan Haan, Jennifer Brennan, Mike He, Jared G Roesch, Tianqi Chen, Zachary Tatlock
Poster
Wed 17:00 Learning to Deceive Knowledge Graph Augmented Models via Targeted Perturbation
Mrigank Raman, Aaron Chan, Siddhant Agarwal, PeiFeng Wang, Hansen Wang, Sungchul Kim, Ryan Rossi, Handong Zhao, Nedim Lipka, Xiang Ren
Poster
Wed 17:00 Evolving Reinforcement Learning Algorithms
John Co-Reyes, Yingjie Miao, Daiyi Peng, Esteban Real, Quoc V Le, Sergey Levine, Honglak Lee, Aleksandra Faust
Poster
Wed 17:00 Combining Physics and Machine Learning for Network Flow Estimation
Arlei Lopes da Silva, Furkan Kocayusufoglu, Saber Jafarpour, Francesco Bullo, Ananthram Swami, Ambuj K Singh
Poster
Wed 17:00 Explainable Subgraph Reasoning for Forecasting on Temporal Knowledge Graphs
Zhen Han, Peng Chen, Yunpu Ma, Volker Tresp
Oral
Thu 0:15 Complex Query Answering with Neural Link Predictors
Erik Arakelyan, Daniel Daza, Pasquale Minervini, Michael Cochez
Poster
Thu 1:00 Categorical Normalizing Flows via Continuous Transformations
Phillip Lippe, Efstratios Gavves
Poster
Thu 1:00 Learning Reasoning Paths over Semantic Graphs for Video-grounded Dialogues
Hung Le, Nancy F Chen, Steven Hoi
Poster
Thu 9:00 Directed Acyclic Graph Neural Networks
Veronika Thost, Jie Chen
Poster
Thu 9:00 Analyzing the Expressive Power of Graph Neural Networks in a Spectral Perspective
Muhammet Balcilar, Guillaume Renton, Pierre Héroux, Benoit Gaüzère, Sébastien Adam, Paul Honeine
Poster
Thu 9:00 Graph Coarsening with Neural Networks
Chen Cai, Dingkang Wang, Yusu Wang
Poster
Thu 9:00 Dynamic Tensor Rematerialization
Marisa Kirisame, Steven S. Lyubomirsky, Altan Haan, Jennifer Brennan, Mike He, Jared G Roesch, Tianqi Chen, Zachary Tatlock
Poster
Thu 17:00 Combining Label Propagation and Simple Models out-performs Graph Neural Networks
Qian Huang, Horace He, Abhay Singh, Ser-Nam Lim, Austin Benson
Poster
Thu 17:00 Generalization bounds via distillation
Daniel Hsu, Ziwei Ji, Matus Telgarsky, Lan Wang
Poster
Thu 17:00 MARS: Markov Molecular Sampling for Multi-objective Drug Discovery
Yutong Xie, Chence Shi, Hao Zhou, Yuwei Yang, Weinan Zhang, Yong Yu, Lei Li
Spotlight
Thu 21:18 MARS: Markov Molecular Sampling for Multi-objective Drug Discovery
Yutong Xie, Chence Shi, Hao Zhou, Yuwei Yang, Weinan Zhang, Yong Yu, Lei Li
Workshop
Fri 11:40 Spotlight 8: Yunhao Ge, Graph Autoencoder for Graph Compression and Representation Learning
Workshop
On Privacy and Confidentiality of Communications in Organizational Graphs
Masoumeh Shafieinejad, Huseyin Inan, Marcello Hasegawa, Robert Sim