(23 events)   Timezone: »  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Oral
Mon Apr 30 09:45 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Spectral Normalization for Generative Adversarial Networks
Takeru Miyato · Toshiki Kataoka · Masanori Koyama · Yuichi Yoshida
Oral
Mon Apr 30 10:00 AM -- 10:15 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
AmbientGAN: Generative models from lossy measurements
Ashish Bora · Eric Price · Alexandros Dimakis
Oral
Mon Apr 30 10:15 AM -- 10:30 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Progressive Growing of GANs for Improved Quality, Stability, and Variation
Tero Karras · Timo Aila · Samuli Laine · Jaakko Lehtinen
Oral
Mon Apr 30 03:15 PM -- 03:30 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Wasserstein Auto-Encoders
Ilya Tolstikhin · Olivier Bousquet · Sylvain Gelly · Bernhard Schoelkopf
Oral
Mon Apr 30 03:30 PM -- 03:45 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
On the Convergence of Adam and Beyond
Sashank Reddi · Satyen Kale · Sanjiv Kumar
Oral
Mon Apr 30 03:45 PM -- 04:00 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
On the insufficiency of existing momentum schemes for Stochastic Optimization
Rahul Kidambi · Praneeth Netrapalli · Prateek Jain · Sham M Kakade
Oral
Tue May 01 09:45 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Learning to Represent Programs with Graphs
Miltiadis Allamanis · Marc Brockschmidt · Mahmoud Khademi
Oral
Tue May 01 10:00 AM -- 10:15 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Neural Sketch Learning for Conditional Program Generation
Vijayaraghavan Murali · Letao Qi · Swarat Chaudhuri · Chris Jermaine
Oral
Tue May 01 10:15 AM -- 10:30 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Characterizing Adversarial Subspaces Using Local Intrinsic Dimensionality
Xingjun Ma · Bo Li · Yisen Wang · Sarah Erfani · Sudanthi Wijewickrema · Grant Schoenebeck · Dawn Song · Michael E Houle · James Bailey
Oral
Tue May 01 10:30 AM -- 10:45 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Certifying Some Distributional Robustness with Principled Adversarial Training
Aman Sinha · Hong Namkoong · John Duchi
Oral
Tue May 01 03:15 PM -- 03:30 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Boosting Dilated Convolutional Networks with Mixed Tensor Decompositions
Nadav Cohen · Ronen Tamari · Amnon Shashua
Oral
Tue May 01 03:30 PM -- 03:45 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Spherical CNNs
Taco Cohen · Mario Geiger · Jonas Koehler · Max Welling
Oral
Tue May 01 03:45 PM -- 04:00 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Zero-Shot Visual Imitation
Deepak Pathak · Parsa Mahmoudieh · Guanghao Luo · Pulkit Agrawal · Dian Chen · Fred Shentu · Evan Shelhamer · Jitendra Malik · Alexei Efros · Trevor Darrell
Oral
Tue May 01 04:00 PM -- 04:15 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Multi-Scale Dense Networks for Resource Efficient Image Classification
Gao Huang · Danlu Chen · Tianhong Li · Felix Wu · Laurens van der Maaten · Kilian Weinberger
Oral
Wed May 02 09:45 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Training and Inference with Integers in Deep Neural Networks
Shuang Wu · Guoqi Li · Feng Chen · Luping Shi
Oral
Wed May 02 10:00 AM -- 10:15 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Ask the Right Questions: Active Question Reformulation with Reinforcement Learning
Christian Buck · Jannis Bulian · Massimiliano Ciaramita · Wojciech Gajewski · Andrea Gesmundo · Neil Houlsby · Wei Wang.
Oral
Wed May 02 10:15 AM -- 10:30 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Emergence of Linguistic Communication from Referential Games with Symbolic and Pixel Input
Angeliki Lazaridou · Karl M Hermann · Karl Tuyls · Stephen Clark
Oral
Thu May 03 09:45 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Learning Deep Mean Field Games for Modeling Large Population Behavior
Jiachen Yang · Xiaojing Ye · Rakshit Trivedi · huan xu · Hongyuan Zha
Oral
Thu May 03 10:00 AM -- 10:15 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Variance Reduction for Policy Gradient with Action-Dependent Factorized Baselines
Cathy Wu · Aravind Rajeswaran · Yan Duan · Vikash Kumar · Alexandre M Bayen · Sham M Kakade · Igor Mordatch · Pieter Abbeel
Oral
Thu May 03 10:15 AM -- 10:30 AM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Continuous Adaptation via Meta-Learning in Nonstationary and Competitive Environments
Maruan Al-Shedivat · Trapit Bansal · Yuri Burda · Ilya Sutskever · Igor Mordatch · Pieter Abbeel
Oral
Thu May 03 03:15 PM -- 03:30 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Synthetic and Natural Noise Both Break Neural Machine Translation
Yonatan Belinkov · Yonatan Bisk
Oral
Thu May 03 03:30 PM -- 03:45 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Beyond Word Importance: Contextual Decomposition to Extract Interactions from LSTMs
William Murdoch · Peter J Liu · Bin Yu
Oral
Thu May 03 03:45 PM -- 04:00 PM (PDT) @ Exhibition Hall A
Breaking the Softmax Bottleneck: A High-Rank RNN Language Model
Zhilin Yang · Zihang Dai · Ruslan Salakhutdinov · William W Cohen