Filter by Keyword:

139 Results

Poster
Mon 1:00 Towards Robustness Against Natural Language Word Substitutions
Xinshuai Dong, Anh Tuan Luu, Rongrong Ji, Hong Liu
Poster
Mon 1:00 Revisiting Locally Supervised Learning: an Alternative to End-to-end Training
Yulin Wang, Zanlin Ni, Shiji Song, Le Yang, Gao Huang
Poster
Mon 1:00 SALD: Sign Agnostic Learning with Derivatives
Matan Atzmon, Yaron Lipman
Poster
Mon 1:00 Scalable Transfer Learning with Expert Models
Joan Puigcerver Puigcerver i Perez, Carlos Riquelme, Basil Mustafa, Cedric Renggli, André Susano Pinto, Sylvain Gelly, Daniel Keysers, Neil Houlsby
Oral
Mon 3:00 Dataset Condensation with Gradient Matching
Bo ZHAO, Konda Reddy Mopuri, Hakan Bilen
Spotlight
Mon 4:30 The Intrinsic Dimension of Images and Its Impact on Learning
Phil Pope, Chen Zhu, Ahmed Abdelkader, Micah Goldblum, Tom Goldstein
Poster
Mon 9:00 On the Universality of Rotation Equivariant Point Cloud Networks
Nadav Dym, Haggai Maron
Poster
Mon 9:00 Parameter Efficient Multimodal Transformers for Video Representation Learning
Sangho Lee, Youngjae Yu, Gunhee Kim, Thomas Breuel, Jan Kautz, Yale Song
Poster
Mon 9:00 Shape-Texture Debiased Neural Network Training
Yinigwei Li, Qihang Yu, Mingxing Tan, Jieru Mei, Peng Tang, Wei Shen, Alan Yuille, Cihang Xie
Poster
Mon 9:00 What Can You Learn From Your Muscles? Learning Visual Representation from Human Interactions
Kiana Ehsani, Daniel Gordon, Thomas H Nguyen, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Mon 9:00 Disentangling 3D Prototypical Networks for Few-Shot Concept Learning
Mihir Prabhudesai, Shamit Lal, Darshan Patil, Hsiao-Yu Tung, Adam Harley, Katerina Fragkiadaki
Poster
Mon 9:00 LambdaNetworks: Modeling long-range Interactions without Attention
Irwan Bello
Poster
Mon 9:00 Gradient Projection Memory for Continual Learning
Gobinda Saha, Isha Garg, Kaushik Roy
Poster
Mon 9:00 Uncertainty Sets for Image Classifiers using Conformal Prediction
Anastasios Angelopoulos, Stephen Bates, Michael Jordan, Jitendra Malik
Poster
Mon 9:00 Image Augmentation Is All You Need: Regularizing Deep Reinforcement Learning from Pixels
Denis Yarats, Ilya Kostrikov, Rob Fergus
Poster
Mon 9:00 Into the Wild with AudioScope: Unsupervised Audio-Visual Separation of On-Screen Sounds
Efthymios Tzinis, Scott Wisdom, Aren Jansen, Shawn Hershey, Tal Remez, Dan Ellis, John Hershey
Poster
Mon 9:00 Self-Supervised Policy Adaptation during Deployment
Nicklas Hansen, Rishabh Jangir, Yu Sun, Guillem Alenyà, Pieter Abbeel, Alyosha Efros, Lerrel Pinto, Xiaolong Wang
Poster
Mon 9:00 Grounding Physical Concepts of Objects and Events Through Dynamic Visual Reasoning
Zhenfang Chen, Jiayuan Mao, Jiajun Wu, Kwan-Yee K Wong, Joshua B Tenenbaum, Chuang Gan
Poster
Mon 9:00 NeMo: Neural Mesh Models of Contrastive Features for Robust 3D Pose Estimation
Angtian Wang, Adam Kortylewski, Alan Yuille
Oral
Mon 11:15 Gradient Projection Memory for Continual Learning
Gobinda Saha, Isha Garg, Kaushik Roy
Oral
Mon 11:30 Growing Efficient Deep Networks by Structured Continuous Sparsification
Xin Yuan, Pedro Savarese, Michael Maire
Spotlight
Mon 11:45 Geometry-Aware Gradient Algorithms for Neural Architecture Search
Liam Li, Misha Khodak, Nina Balcan, Ameet Talwalkar
Spotlight
Mon 13:20 Uncertainty Sets for Image Classifiers using Conformal Prediction
Anastasios Angelopoulos, Stephen Bates, Michael Jordan, Jitendra Malik
Poster
Mon 17:00 Selective Classification Can Magnify Disparities Across Groups
Erik Jones, Shiori Sagawa, Pang Wei Koh, Ananya Kumar, Percy Liang
Mon 17:00 ML in Korea
Poster
Mon 17:00 Parrot: Data-Driven Behavioral Priors for Reinforcement Learning
Avi Singh, Huihan Liu, Gaoyue Zhou, Albert Yu, Nicholas Rhinehart, Sergey Levine
Poster
Mon 17:00 Robust and Generalizable Visual Representation Learning via Random Convolutions
Zhenlin Xu, Deyi Liu, Junlin Yang, Colin Raffel, Marc Niethammer
Poster
Mon 17:00 MoPro: Webly Supervised Learning with Momentum Prototypes
Junnan Li, Caiming Xiong, Steven Hoi
Poster
Mon 17:00 Zero-shot Synthesis with Group-Supervised Learning
Yunhao Ge, Sami Abu-El-Haija, Gan Xin, Laurent Itti
Poster
Mon 17:00 The Intrinsic Dimension of Images and Its Impact on Learning
Phil Pope, Chen Zhu, Ahmed Abdelkader, Micah Goldblum, Tom Goldstein
Oral
Mon 19:00 SMiRL: Surprise Minimizing Reinforcement Learning in Unstable Environments
Glen Berseth, Daniel Geng, Coline M Devin, Nicholas Rhinehart, Chelsea Finn, Dinesh Jayaraman, Sergey Levine
Oral
Mon 19:30 Parrot: Data-Driven Behavioral Priors for Reinforcement Learning
Avi Singh, Huihan Liu, Gaoyue Zhou, Albert Yu, Nicholas Rhinehart, Sergey Levine
Spotlight
Mon 20:48 Dataset Inference: Ownership Resolution in Machine Learning
Pratyush Maini, Mohammad Yaghini, Nicolas Papernot
Invited Talk
Tue 0:00 Geometric Deep Learning: the Erlangen Programme of ML
Michael Bronstein
Poster
Tue 1:00 Effective Abstract Reasoning with Dual-Contrast Network
Tao Zhuo, Mohan Kankanhalli
Poster
Tue 1:00 Group Equivariant Stand-Alone Self-Attention For Vision
David W. Romero, Jean-Baptiste Cordonnier
Poster
Tue 1:00 Capturing Label Characteristics in VAEs
Tom W Joy, Sebastian Schmon, Philip Torr, Siddharth N, Tom Rainforth
Poster
Tue 1:00 Computational Separation Between Convolutional and Fully-Connected Networks
Eran Malach, Shai Shalev-Shwartz
Poster
Tue 1:00 Intraclass clustering: an implicit learning ability that regularizes DNNs
Simon Carbonnelle, Christophe De Vleeschouwer
Poster
Tue 1:00 Learning Accurate Entropy Model with Global Reference for Image Compression
Yichen Qian, Zhiyu Tan, Xiuyu Sun, Ming Lin, Dongyang Li, Zhenhong Sun, Li Hao, Rong Jin
Oral
Tue 3:00 End-to-end Adversarial Text-to-Speech
Jeff Donahue, Sander Dieleman, Mikolaj Binkowski, Erich Elsen, Karen Simonyan
Poster
Tue 9:00 Tent: Fully Test-Time Adaptation by Entropy Minimization
Dequan Wang, Evan Shelhamer, Shaoteng Liu, Bruno Olshausen, trevor darrell
Poster
Tue 9:00 Fair Mixup: Fairness via Interpolation
Ching-Yao Chuang, Youssef Mroueh
Poster
Tue 9:00 SMiRL: Surprise Minimizing Reinforcement Learning in Unstable Environments
Glen Berseth, Daniel Geng, Coline M Devin, Nicholas Rhinehart, Chelsea Finn, Dinesh Jayaraman, Sergey Levine
Poster
Tue 9:00 Decoupling Global and Local Representations via Invertible Generative Flows
Xuezhe Ma, Xiang Kong, Shanghang Zhang, Eduard H Hovy
Oral
Tue 11:00 Iterated learning for emergent systematicity in VQA
Ankit Vani, Max Schwarzer, Yuchen Lu, Eeshan Dhekane, Aaron Courville
Oral
Tue 11:15 Learning Generalizable Visual Representations via Interactive Gameplay
Luca Weihs, Ani Kembhavi, Kiana Ehsani, Sarah M Pratt, Winson Han, Alvaro Herrasti, Eric Kolve, Dustin Schwenk, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Tue 17:00 Universal Weakly Supervised Segmentation by Pixel-to-Segment Contrastive Learning
Tsung-Wei Ke, Jyh-Jing Hwang, Stella Yu
Poster
Tue 17:00 Discovering Non-monotonic Autoregressive Orderings with Variational Inference
Xuanlin Li, Brandon Trabucco, Dong Huk Park, Michael Luo, Sheng Shen, trevor darrell, Yang Gao
Poster
Tue 17:00 Dataset Inference: Ownership Resolution in Machine Learning
Pratyush Maini, Mohammad Yaghini, Nicolas Papernot
Poster
Tue 17:00 How to Find Your Friendly Neighborhood: Graph Attention Design with Self-Supervision
Dongkwan Kim, Alice Oh
Poster
Tue 17:00 Bowtie Networks: Generative Modeling for Joint Few-Shot Recognition and Novel-View Synthesis
Zhipeng Bao, Yu-Xiong Wang, Martial Hebert
Poster
Tue 17:00 Linear Mode Connectivity in Multitask and Continual Learning
Seyed Iman Mirzadeh, Mehrdad Farajtabar, Dilan Gorur, Razvan Pascanu, Hassan Ghasemzadeh
Poster
Tue 17:00 Lipschitz Recurrent Neural Networks
N. Benjamin Erichson, Omri Azencot, Alejandro Queiruga, Liam Hodgkinson, Michael W Mahoney
Invited Talk
Wed 0:00 Perceiving the 3D World from Images and Video
Lourdes Agapito
Poster
Wed 1:00 Isometric Propagation Network for Generalized Zero-shot Learning
Lu Liu, Tianyi Zhou, Guodong Long, Jing Jiang, Xuanyi Dong, Chengqi Zhang
Poster
Wed 1:00 Negative Data Augmentation
Abhishek Sinha, Kumar Ayush, Jiaming Song, Burak Uzkent, Hongxia Jin, Stefano Ermon
Poster
Wed 1:00 An Image is Worth 16x16 Words: Transformers for Image Recognition at Scale
Alexey Dosovitskiy, Lucas Beyer, Alexander Kolesnikov, Dirk Weissenborn, Xiaohua Zhai, Thomas Unterthiner, Mostafa Dehghani, Matthias Minderer, Georg Heigold, Sylvain Gelly, Jakob Uszkoreit, Neil Houlsby
Poster
Wed 1:00 Dance Revolution: Long-Term Dance Generation with Music via Curriculum Learning
Ruozi Huang, Huang Hu, Wei Wu, Kei Sawada, Mi Zhang, Daxin Jiang
Poster
Wed 1:00 Disentangled Recurrent Wasserstein Autoencoder
Jun Han, Martin Min, Ligong Han, Li Erran Li, Xuan Zhang
Poster
Wed 1:00 Relating by Contrasting: A Data-efficient Framework for Multimodal Generative Models
Yuge Shi, Brooks Paige, Philip Torr, Siddharth N
Oral
Wed 3:00 An Image is Worth 16x16 Words: Transformers for Image Recognition at Scale
Alexey Dosovitskiy, Lucas Beyer, Alexander Kolesnikov, Dirk Weissenborn, Xiaohua Zhai, Thomas Unterthiner, Mostafa Dehghani, Matthias Minderer, Georg Heigold, Sylvain Gelly, Jakob Uszkoreit, Neil Houlsby
Oral
Wed 5:00 Learning Cross-Domain Correspondence for Control with Dynamics Cycle-Consistency
Qiang Zhang, Tete Xiao, Alyosha Efros, Lerrel Pinto, Xiaolong Wang
Spotlight
Wed 5:25 Tent: Fully Test-Time Adaptation by Entropy Minimization
Dequan Wang, Evan Shelhamer, Shaoteng Liu, Bruno Olshausen, trevor darrell
Invited Talk
Wed 8:00 Is My Dataset Biased?
Kate Saenko
Poster
Wed 9:00 Learning Generalizable Visual Representations via Interactive Gameplay
Luca Weihs, Ani Kembhavi, Kiana Ehsani, Sarah M Pratt, Winson Han, Alvaro Herrasti, Eric Kolve, Dustin Schwenk, Roozbeh Mottaghi, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Wed 9:00 NAS-Bench-ASR: Reproducible Neural Architecture Search for Speech Recognition
Abhinav Mehrotra, Alberto Gil Couto Pimentel Ramos, Sourav Bhattacharya, Łukasz Dudziak, Ravichander Vipperla, Thomas C Chau, Mohamed Abdelfattah, Samin Ishtiaq, Nic Lane
Poster
Wed 9:00 Growing Efficient Deep Networks by Structured Continuous Sparsification
Xin Yuan, Pedro Savarese, Michael Maire
Poster
Wed 9:00 You Only Need Adversarial Supervision for Semantic Image Synthesis
Edgar Schoenfeld, Vadim Sushko, Dan Zhang, Juergen Gall, Bernt Schiele, Anna Khoreva
Poster
Wed 9:00 Geometry-Aware Gradient Algorithms for Neural Architecture Search
Liam Li, Misha Khodak, Nina Balcan, Ameet Talwalkar
Poster
Wed 9:00 More or Less: When and How to Build Convolutional Neural Network Ensembles
Abdul Wasay, Stratos Idreos
Poster
Wed 9:00 For self-supervised learning, Rationality implies generalization, provably
Yamini Bansal, Gal Kaplun, Boaz Barak
Poster
Wed 9:00 Iterated learning for emergent systematicity in VQA
Ankit Vani, Max Schwarzer, Yuchen Lu, Eeshan Dhekane, Aaron Courville
Poster
Wed 9:00 Self-supervised Visual Reinforcement Learning with Object-centric Representations
Andrii Zadaianchuk, Maximilian Seitzer, Georg Martius
Poster
Wed 9:00 Evaluation of Neural Architectures Trained With Square Loss vs Cross-Entropy in Classification Tasks
Like Hui, Misha Belkin
Spotlight
Wed 12:00 Image Augmentation Is All You Need: Regularizing Deep Reinforcement Learning from Pixels
Denis Yarats, Ilya Kostrikov, Rob Fergus
Spotlight
Wed 12:48 LambdaNetworks: Modeling long-range Interactions without Attention
Irwan Bello
Spotlight
Wed 13:58 Differentially Private Learning Needs Better Features (or Much More Data)
Florian Tramer, Dan Boneh
Poster
Wed 17:00 gradSim: Differentiable simulation for system identification and visuomotor control
Krishna Murthy Jatavallabhula, Miles Macklin, Florian Golemo, Vikram Voleti, Linda Petrini, Martin Weiss, Breandan Considine, Jérôme Parent-Lévesque, Kevin Xie, Kenny Erleben, Liam Paull, Florian Shkurti, Derek Nowrouzezahrai, Sanja Fidler
Poster
Wed 17:00 Interactive Weak Supervision: Learning Useful Heuristics for Data Labeling
Benedikt Boecking, Willie Neiswanger, Eric P Xing, Artur Dubrawski
Poster
Wed 17:00 Learning Manifold Patch-Based Representations of Man-Made Shapes
Dmitriy Smirnov, Mikhail Bessmeltsev, Justin Solomon
Poster
Wed 17:00 Is Attention Better Than Matrix Decomposition?
Zhengyang Geng, Meng-Hao Guo, Hongxu None Chen, Xia Li, Ke Wei, Zhouchen Lin
Poster
Wed 17:00 NBDT: Neural-Backed Decision Tree
Alvin Wan, Lisa Dunlap, Daniel Ho, Jihan Yin, Scott Lee, Suzanne Petryk, Sarah A Bargal, Joseph E Gonzalez
Oral
Wed 19:55 Deformable DETR: Deformable Transformers for End-to-End Object Detection
Xizhou Zhu, Weijie Su, Lewei Lu, Bin Li, Xiaogang Wang, Jifeng Dai
Spotlight
Wed 20:30 Towards Robustness Against Natural Language Word Substitutions
Xinshuai Dong, Anh Tuan Luu, Rongrong Ji, Hong Liu
Poster
Thu 1:00 AdamP: Slowing Down the Slowdown for Momentum Optimizers on Scale-invariant Weights
Byeongho Heo, Sanghyuk Chun, Seong Joon Oh, Dongyoon Han, Sangdoo Yun, Gyuwan Kim, Youngjung Uh, Jung-Woo Ha
Poster
Thu 1:00 Efficient Generalized Spherical CNNs
Oliver Cobb, Christopher Wallis, Augustine Mavor-Parker, Augustin Marignier, Matthew Price, Mayeul d'Avezac, Jason McEwen
Poster
Thu 1:00 Deformable DETR: Deformable Transformers for End-to-End Object Detection
Xizhou Zhu, Weijie Su, Lewei Lu, Bin Li, Xiaogang Wang, Jifeng Dai
Poster
Thu 1:00 Counterfactual Generative Networks
Axel Sauer, Andreas Geiger
Poster
Thu 1:00 Loss Function Discovery for Object Detection via Convergence-Simulation Driven Search
Peidong Liu, Gengwei Zhang, Bochao Wang, Hang Xu, Xiaodan Liang, Yong Jiang, Zhenguo Li
Spotlight
Thu 4:45 Self-supervised Visual Reinforcement Learning with Object-centric Representations
Andrii Zadaianchuk, Maximilian Seitzer, Georg Martius
Poster
Thu 9:00 Learning Cross-Domain Correspondence for Control with Dynamics Cycle-Consistency
Qiang Zhang, Tete Xiao, Alyosha Efros, Lerrel Pinto, Xiaolong Wang
Poster
Thu 9:00 Dataset Condensation with Gradient Matching
Bo ZHAO, Konda Reddy Mopuri, Hakan Bilen
Poster
Thu 9:00 Learning to Set Waypoints for Audio-Visual Navigation
Changan Chen, Sagnik Majumder, Ziad Al-Halah, Ruohan Gao, Santhosh Kumar Ramakrishnan, Kristen Grauman
Poster
Thu 9:00 Cut out the annotator, keep the cutout: better segmentation with weak supervision
Sarah Hooper, Michael Wornow, Ying Seah, Peter Kellman, Hui Xue, Frederic Sala, Curtis Langlotz, Christopher Re
Thu 9:00 Machine Learning for Software Engineering
Poster
Thu 9:00 Differentially Private Learning Needs Better Features (or Much More Data)
Florian Tramer, Dan Boneh
Poster
Thu 9:00 Generative Language-Grounded Policy in Vision-and-Language Navigation with Bayes' Rule
Shuhei Kurita, Kyunghyun Cho
Poster
Thu 9:00 Noise or Signal: The Role of Image Backgrounds in Object Recognition
Kai Xiao, Logan Engstrom, Andrew Ilyas, Aleksander Madry
Poster
Thu 9:00 End-to-end Adversarial Text-to-Speech
Jeff Donahue, Sander Dieleman, Mikolaj Binkowski, Erich Elsen, Karen Simonyan
Poster
Thu 9:00 Deep Networks and the Multiple Manifold Problem
Sam Buchanan, Dar Gilboa, John Wright
Spotlight
Thu 13:50 Disentangled Recurrent Wasserstein Autoencoder
Jun Han, Martin Min, Ligong Han, Li Erran Li, Xuan Zhang
Invited Talk
Thu 16:00 Self-Supervision for Learning from the Bottom Up
Alyosha Efros
Poster
Thu 17:00 Self-supervised Learning from a Multi-view Perspective
Yao-Hung Hubert Tsai, Yue Wu, Ruslan Salakhutdinov, LP Morency
Poster
Thu 17:00 Estimating and Evaluating Regression Predictive Uncertainty in Deep Object Detectors
Ali Harakeh, Steven L Waslander
Poster
Thu 17:00 Heteroskedastic and Imbalanced Deep Learning with Adaptive Regularization
Kaidi Cao, Yining Chen, Junwei Lu, Nikos Arechiga, Adrien Gaidon, Tengyu Ma
Poster
Thu 17:00 Self-supervised Representation Learning with Relative Predictive Coding
Yao-Hung Hubert Tsai, Martin Q Ma, Muqiao Yang, Han Zhao, LP Morency, Ruslan Salakhutdinov
Poster
Thu 17:00 $i$-Mix: A Domain-Agnostic Strategy for Contrastive Representation Learning
Kibok Lee, Yian Zhu, Kihyuk Sohn, Chun-Liang Li, Jinwoo Shin, Honglak Lee
Poster
Thu 17:00 Auto Seg-Loss: Searching Metric Surrogates for Semantic Segmentation
Hao Li, Chenxin Tao, Xizhou Zhu, Xiaogang Wang, Gao Huang, Jifeng Dai
Poster
Thu 17:00 Cross-Attentional Audio-Visual Fusion for Weakly-Supervised Action Localization
Juntae Lee, Mihir Jain, Hyoungwoo Park, Sungrack Yun
Poster
Thu 17:00 Prototypical Representation Learning for Relation Extraction
Ning Ding, Xiaobin Wang, Yao Fu, Guangwei Xu, Rui Wang, Pengjun Xie, Ying Shen, Fei Huang, Hai-Tao Zheng, Rui Zhang
Poster
Thu 17:00 Generative Scene Graph Networks
Fei Deng, Zhuo Zhi, Donghun Lee, Sungjin Ahn
Spotlight
Thu 19:25 Self-Supervised Policy Adaptation during Deployment
Nicklas Hansen, Rishabh Jangir, Yu Sun, Guillem Alenyà, Pieter Abbeel, Alyosha Efros, Lerrel Pinto, Xiaolong Wang
Workshop
Fri 2:30 Science and Engineering of Deep Learning
Levent Sagun, Caglar Gulcehre, Adriana Romero, Negar Rostamzadeh, Stefano Sarao Mannelli, Lenka Zdeborova, Samy Bengio
Workshop
Fri 5:45 Self-Supervision for Reinforcement Learning
Ankesh Anand, Bogdan Mazoure, Amy Zhang, Thang Doan, Khurram Javed, R Devon Hjelm, Martha White
Workshop
Fri 6:00 AIMOCC -- AI: Modeling Oceans and Climate Change
Luis Martí, Nayat Sánchez-Pi
Workshop
Fri 6:18 Adversarial Data Augmentation Improves Unsupervised Machine Learning
Chia-Yi Hsu
Workshop
Fri 7:00 Workshop on Weakly Supervised Learning
Benjamin Roth, Barbara Plank, Alex Ratner, Katharina Kann, Dietrich Klakow, Michael Hedderich
Workshop
Fri 7:00 Generalization beyond the training distribution in brains and machines
Christina Funke, Judith Borowski, Drew Linsley, Xavier Boix
Fri 7:00 Secular Trends in ML Research with Morgan Stanley and Friends
Workshop
Fri 7:10 Invited Speaker Dan Roth - Natural Language Understanding with Incidental Supervision
Dan Roth
Workshop
Fri 7:25 Physically-Consistent Generative Adversarial Networks for Coastal Flood Visualization.
Björn Lütjens, brandon leshchinskiy, Christian Requena-Mesa, Natalia Diaz Rodriguez, Aruna Sankaranarayanan, Aaron Piña, Yarin Gal, Chedy Raissi, Alexander Lavin, Dava Newman
Workshop
Fri 7:55 ICLR 2021 Workshop on Embodied Multimodal Learning (EML)
Ruohan Gao, Andrew Owens, Dinesh Jayaraman, Yuke Zhu, Jiajun Wu, Kristen Grauman
Workshop
Fri 8:01 "Generative Models for Image Synthesis" by Jan Kautz, NVIDIA
Jan Kautz
Workshop
Fri 8:25 Invited Speaker Marine Carpuat - Weak Supervision for Cross-Lingual Semantic Analysis
Marine Carpuat
Workshop
Fri 8:30 Break + Posters
Workshop
Fri 8:43 ANEA: Distant Supervision for Low-Resource Named Entity Recognition
Michael Hedderich
Workshop
Fri 8:45 Machine Learning for Preventing and Combating Pandemics
Pengtao Xie, Xiaodan Liang, Jure Leskovec, Judy Wawira, Jeremy Weiss, Manuel Gomez Rodriguez, Madalina Fiterau, Yueyu Jiang, Leo Celi, Eric P Xing
Workshop
Fri 9:00 Paper Session 1 - Paper 1
Kamyar Ghassemipour
Workshop
Fri 9:25 Dependency Structure Misspecification in Multi-Source Weak Supervision Models
Salva Rühling Cachay
Workshop
Fri 9:40 Dependency Structure Misspecification in Multi-Source Weak Supervision Models - Q&A
Workshop
Fri 10:02 Active WeaSuL: Improving Weak Supervision with Active Learning
Samantha Biegel
Workshop
Fri 11:20 Invited Speaker Heng Ji - InfoSurgeon: Cross-media Weak Supervision for Knowledge-Element Level Fake News Detection
Heng Ji
Workshop
Fri 14:25 Invited Speaker Lu Jiang - Robust Deep Learning and Applications
Lu Jiang
Workshop
Fri 15:25 Invited Speaker Paroma Varma - Snorkel: Programmatically Labeling Training Data
Paroma Varma
Workshop
Syft: A Platform for Universally Deployable Structured Transparency
Adam Hall
Workshop
Reset-Free Reinforcement Learning via Multi-Task Learning: Learning Dexterous Manipulation Behaviors without Human Intervention
Abhishek Gupta, Justin Yu, Vikash Kumar, Tony Zhao, Kelvin Xu, Aaron Rovinsky, Thomas Devlin, Sergey Levine
Workshop
RL for Autonomous Mobile Manipulation with Applications to Room Cleaning
Charles Sun, Coline Devin, Abhishek Gupta, Glen Berseth, Sergey Levine
Workshop
Persistent Reinforcement Learning via Subgoal Curricula
Archit Sharma, Abhishek Gupta, Karol Hausman, Sergey Levine, Chelsea Finn