(41 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #1
FearNet: Brain-Inspired Model for Incremental Learning
Ronald Kemker · Christopher Kanan
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #2
Variational Inference of Disentangled Latent Concepts from Unlabeled Observations
Abhishek Kumar · Prasanna Sattigeri · Avinash Balakrishnan
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #3
Meta-Learning for Semi-Supervised Few-Shot Classification
Mengye Ren · Eleni Triantafillou · Sachin Ravi · Jake Snell · Kevin Swersky · Joshua B Tenenbaum · Hugo Larochelle · Richard Zemel
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #4
Neural Sketch Learning for Conditional Program Generation
Vijayaraghavan Murali · Letao Qi · Swarat Chaudhuri · Chris Jermaine
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #5
Deep Neural Networks as Gaussian Processes
Jaehoon Lee · Yasaman Bahri · Roman Novak · Samuel Schoenholz · Jeffrey Pennington · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #6
Initialization matters: Orthogonal Predictive State Recurrent Neural Networks
Krzysztof Choromanski · Carlton Downey · Byron Boots
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #7
Expressive power of recurrent neural networks
Valentin Khrulkov · Alexander Novikov · Ivan Oseledets
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #8
Defense-GAN: Protecting Classifiers Against Adversarial Attacks Using Generative Models
Pouya Samangouei · Maya Kabkab · Rama Chellappa
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #9
Variance Reduction for Policy Gradient with Action-Dependent Factorized Baselines
Cathy Wu · Aravind Rajeswaran · Yan Duan · Vikash Kumar · Alexandre M Bayen · Sham M Kakade · Igor Mordatch · Pieter Abbeel
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #10
Certified Defenses against Adversarial Examples
Aditi Raghunathan · Jacob Steinhardt · Percy Liang
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #11
Semantic Interpolation in Implicit Models
Yannic Kilcher · Aurelien Lucchi · Thomas Hofmann
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #12
Leave no Trace: Learning to Reset for Safe and Autonomous Reinforcement Learning
Benjamin Eysenbach · Shixiang Gu · Julian Ibarz · Sergey Levine
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #13
Learning One-hidden-layer Neural Networks with Landscape Design
Rong Ge · Jason Lee · Tengyu Ma
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #14
Thermometer Encoding: One Hot Way To Resist Adversarial Examples
Jacob Buckman · Aurko Roy · Colin Raffel · Ian Goodfellow
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #15
Training GANs with Optimism
Constantinos C Daskalakis · Andrew Ilyas · Vasilis Syrgkanis · Haoyang Zeng
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #16
Hierarchical and Interpretable Skill Acquisition in Multi-task Reinforcement Learning
Tianmin Shu · Caiming Xiong · richard socher
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #17
The Reactor: A fast and sample-efficient Actor-Critic agent for Reinforcement Learning
Audrunas Gruslys · Will Dabney · Mohammad Gheshlaghi Azar · Bilal Piot · Marc G Bellemare · Remi Munos
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #18
Distributed Prioritized Experience Replay
Daniel Horgan · John Quan · David Budden · Gabriel Barth-maron · Matteo Hessel · Hado van Hasselt · David Silver
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #19
Adversarial Dropout Regularization
Kuniaki Saito · Yoshitaka Ushiku · Tatsuya Harada · Kate Saenko
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #20
Countering Adversarial Images using Input Transformations
Chuan Guo · Mayank Rana · Moustapha Cisse · Laurens van der Maaten
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #21
Generating Natural Adversarial Examples
Zhengli Zhao · Dheeru Dua · Sameer Singh
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #22
Spherical CNNs
Taco Cohen · Mario Geiger · Jonas Koehler · Max Welling
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #23
Intrinsic Motivation and Automatic Curricula via Asymmetric Self-Play
Sainbayar Sukhbaatar · Zeming Lin · Ilya Kostrikov · Gabriel Synnaeve · Arthur Szlam · Rob Fergus
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #24
Beyond Word Importance: Contextual Decomposition to Extract Interactions from LSTMs
William Murdoch · Peter J Liu · Bin Yu
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #25
Unsupervised Neural Machine Translation
Mikel Artetxe · Gorka Labaka · Eneko Agirre · Kyunghyun Cho
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #26
Smooth Loss Functions for Deep Top-k Classification
Leonard Berrada · Andrew Zisserman · M. Pawan Kumar
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #27
Synthetic and Natural Noise Both Break Neural Machine Translation
Yonatan Belinkov · Yonatan Bisk
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #28
Can Neural Networks Understand Logical Entailment?
Richard Evans · David Saxton · David Amos · Pushmeet Kohli · Edward Grefenstette
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #29
Mastering the Dungeon: Grounded Language Learning by Mechanical Turker Descent
Zhilin Yang · Saizheng Zhang · Jack Urbanek · Will Feng · Alexander Miller · Arthur Szlam · Douwe Kiela · Jason Weston
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #30
Many Paths to Equilibrium: GANs Do Not Need to Decrease a Divergence At Every Step
William Fedus · Mihaela Rosca · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Andrew Dai · Shakir Mohamed · Ian Goodfellow
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #31
Learning Latent Permutations with Gumbel-Sinkhorn Networks
gonzalo mena · David Belanger · Scott Linderman · Jasper Snoek
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #32
Can recurrent neural networks warp time?
Corentin Tallec · Yann Ollivier
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #34
Learning Differentially Private Recurrent Language Models
H. Brendan McMahan · Daniel Ramage · Kunal Talwar · Li Zhang
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #35
Deep Gaussian Embedding of Graphs: Unsupervised Inductive Learning via Ranking
Aleksandar Bojchevski · Stephan Günnemann
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #36
SEARNN: Training RNNs with global-local losses
Rémi Leblond · Jean-Baptiste Alayrac · Anton Osokin · Simon Lacoste-Julien
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #37
Learning to Teach
Yang Fan · Fei Tian · Tao Qin · Tie-Yan Liu
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #38
Active Learning for Convolutional Neural Networks: A Core-Set Approach
Ozan Sener · Silvio Savarese
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #39
Sparse Persistent RNNs: Squeezing Large Recurrent Networks On-Chip
Feiwen Zhu · Jeff Pool · Michael Andersch · Jeremy Appleyard · Fung Xie
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #40
WRPN: Wide Reduced-Precision Networks
Asit Mishra · Eriko Nurvitadhi · Jeffrey J Cook · Debbie Marr
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #41
Deep Voice 3: Scaling Text-to-Speech with Convolutional Sequence Learning
Wei Ping · Kainan Peng · Andrew Gibiansky · Sercan Arik · Ajay Kannan · SHARAN NARANG · Jonathan Raiman · John Miller
Poster
Tue May 01 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM (PDT) @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #42
Spectral Normalization for Generative Adversarial Networks
Takeru Miyato · Toshiki Kataoka · Masanori Koyama · Yuichi Yoshida