43   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #1
Deep Complex Networks
Chiheb Trabelsi · Olexa Bilaniuk · Ying Zhang · Dmitriy Serdyuk · Sandeep Subramanian · Joao Felipe Santos · Soroush Mehri · Negar Rostamzadeh · Yoshua Bengio · Christopher Pal
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #2
Universal Agent for Disentangling Environments and Tasks
Jiayuan Mao · Honghua Dong · Joseph J Lim
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #3
Improving the Improved Training of Wasserstein GANs: A Consistency Term and Its Dual Effect
Xiang Wei · Boqing Gong · Zixia Liu · Wei Lu · Liqiang Wang
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #4
Fraternal Dropout
Konrad Zolna · Devansh Arpit · Dendi Suhubdy · Yoshua Bengio
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #5
Learning an Embedding Space for Transferable Robot Skills
Karol Hausman · Jost Tobias Springenberg · ziyu wang · Nicolas Heess · Martin Riedmiller
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #6
Hierarchical Density Order Embeddings
Praphruetpong Athiwaratkun · Andrew G Wilson
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #7
Model compression via distillation and quantization
Antonio Polino · Razvan Pascanu · Dan Alistarh
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #8
Maximum a Posteriori Policy Optimisation
abbas abdolmaleki · Jost Tobias Springenberg · Nicolas Heess · Yuval Tassa · Remi Munos
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #9
MaskGAN: Better Text Generation via Filling in the _______
William Fedus · Ian Goodfellow · Andrew Dai
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #10
Kronecker-factored Curvature Approximations for Recurrent Neural Networks
James Martens · Jimmy Ba · Matthew Johnson
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #11
Scalable Private Learning with PATE
Nicolas Papernot · Shuang Song · Ilya Mironov · Ananth Raghunathan · Kunal Talwar · Ulfar Erlingsson
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #12
Online Learning Rate Adaptation with Hypergradient Descent
Atilim Gunes Baydin · Robert Cornish · David Martínez · Mark Schmidt · Frank Wood
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #13
Relational Neural Expectation Maximization: Unsupervised Discovery of Objects and their Interactions
Sjoerd van Steenkiste · Michael Chang · Klaus Greff · Jürgen Schmidhuber
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #14
Learning Awareness Models
Brandon Amos · Laurent Dinh · Serkan Cabi · Thomas Rothörl · Sergio Gómez Colmenarejo · Alistair M Muldal · Tom Erez · Yuval Tassa · Nando d Freitas · Misha Denil
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #15
On the regularization of Wasserstein GANs
Henning Petzka · Asja Fischer · Denis Lukovnikov
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #16
Spatially Transformed Adversarial Examples
chaowei Xiao · Jun-Yan Zhu · Bo Li · Warren He · Mingyan Liu · dawn song
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #17
Decision-Based Adversarial Attacks: Reliable Attacks Against Black-Box Machine Learning Models
Wieland Brendel · Jonas Rauber ·
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #18
Communication Algorithms via Deep Learning
Hyeji Kim · Yihan Jiang · Ranvir B Rana · Sreeram Kannan · Sewoong Oh · Pramod Viswanath
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #19
Towards Image Understanding from Deep Compression Without Decoding
Róbert Torfason · Fabian Mentzer · Eirikur Agustsson · Michael Tschannen · Radu Timofte · Luc V Gool
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #20
Unsupervised Machine Translation Using Monolingual Corpora Only
Guillaume Lample · · Ludovic Denoyer · Marc'Aurelio Ranzato
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #21
Boosting the Actor with Dual Critic
Bo Dai · Albert Shaw · Niao He · Lihong Li · Le Song
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #22
A DIRT-T Approach to Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Rui Shu · Hung H Bui · Hirokazu Narui · Stefano Ermon
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #23
LEARNING TO SHARE: SIMULTANEOUS PARAMETER TYING AND SPARSIFICATION IN DEEP LEARNING
Dejiao Zhang · Haozhu Wang · Mario Figueiredo · Laura Balzano
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #24
Parametrized Hierarchical Procedures for Neural Programming
Roy Fox · Richard Shin · Sanjay Krishnan · Ken Goldberg · dawn song · Ion Stoica
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #25
Auto-Encoding Sequential Monte Carlo
Tuan Anh Le · Maximilian Igl · Tom Rainforth · Tom Jin · Frank Wood
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #26
Syntax-Directed Variational Autoencoder for Structured Data
Hanjun Dai · Yingtao Tian · Bo Dai · Steven Skiena · Le Song
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #27
Learn to Pay Attention
Saumya Jetley · Nicholas Lord · Namhoon Lee · Philip Torr
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #28
The power of deeper networks for expressing natural functions
David Rolnick · Max Tegmark
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #29
Deep Learning for Physical Processes: Incorporating Prior Scientific Knowledge
Emmanuel d Bezenac · Arthur Pajot · gallinari patrick
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #30
WHAI: Weibull Hybrid Autoencoding Inference for Deep Topic Modeling
Hao Zhang · Bo Chen · Dandan Guo · Mingyuan Zhou
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #31
Divide and Conquer Networks
Alex Nowak · David Folqué Garcia · Joan Bruna
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #32
Hierarchical Representations for Efficient Architecture Search
Hanxiao Liu · Karen Simonyan · Oriol Vinyals · Chrisantha Fernando · Koray Kavukcuoglu
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #33
On the insufficiency of existing momentum schemes for Stochastic Optimization
Rahul Kidambi · Praneeth Netrapalli · Prateek Jain · Sham M Kakade
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #34
Beyond Shared Hierarchies: Deep Multitask Learning through Soft Layer Ordering
Elliot Meyerson · Risto Miikkulainen
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #35
Towards Deep Learning Models Resistant to Adversarial Attacks
Aleksander Madry · Aleksandar A Makelov · Ludwig Schmidt · Dimitris Tsipras · Adrian Vladu
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #36
Breaking the Softmax Bottleneck: A High-Rank RNN Language Model
Zhilin Yang · Zihang Dai · · William W Cohen
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #37
Neural Speed Reading via Skim-RNN
Minjoon Seo · Sewon Min · Ali Farhadi · Hannaneh Hajishirzi
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #38
TreeQN and ATreeC: Differentiable Tree-Structured Models for Deep Reinforcement Learning
Gregory Farquhar · Tim Rocktaeschel · Maximilian Igl · Shimon Whiteson
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #39
Gradient Estimators for Implicit Models
Yingzhen Li · Richard E Turner
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #40
Rethinking the Smaller-Norm-Less-Informative Assumption in Channel Pruning of Convolution Layers
Jianbo Ye · Xin Lu · Zhe Lin · James Z Wang
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #41
When is a Convolutional Filter Easy to Learn?
Simon S Du · Jason D Lee · Yuandong Tian
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #42
MGAN: Training Generative Adversarial Nets with Multiple Generators
Quan Hoang · Tu D Nguyen · Trung Le · Dinh Phung
Break
Mon Apr 30th 01:00 -- 02:30 PM @ On Your Own
Lunch