43   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #1
Improving GAN Training via Binarized Representation Entropy (BRE) Regularization
Yanshuai Cao · Gavin Weiguang Ding · Yik Chau Lui · Ruitong Huang
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #2
Distributed Distributional Deterministic Policy Gradients
Gabriel Barth-maron · Matthew Hoffman · David Budden · Will Dabney · Daniel Horgan · Dhruva Tirumala Bukkapatnam · Alistair M Muldal · Nicolas Heess · Timothy Lillicrap
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #3
Reinforcement Learning on Web Interfaces using Workflow-Guided Exploration
Evan Z Liu · Kelvin Guu · Panupong Pasupat · Tim Shi · Percy Liang
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #4
Learning a Generative Model for Validity in Complex Discrete Structures
David Janz · Jos van der Westhuizen · Brooks Paige · Matt J Kusner · José Miguel Hernández Lobato
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #5
TRUNCATED HORIZON POLICY SEARCH: COMBINING REINFORCEMENT LEARNING & IMITATION LEARNING
Wen Sun · J. A Bagnell · Byron Boots
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #6
Flipout: Efficient Pseudo-Independent Weight Perturbations on Mini-Batches
Yeming Wen · Paul Vicol · Jimmy Ba · Dustin Tran · Roger Grosse
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #7
Lifelong Learning with Dynamically Expandable Networks
Jaehong Yoon · Eunho Yang · Jeongtae Lee · Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #8
Simulated+Unsupervised Learning With Adaptive Data Generation and Bidirectional Mappings
Kangwook Lee · Hoon Kim · Changho Suh
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #9
Quantitatively Evaluating GANs With Divergences Proposed for Training
Daniel Im · He Ma · Graham W Taylor · Kristin Branson
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #10
Attacking Binarized Neural Networks
Angus Galloway · Graham W Taylor · Medhat Moussa
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #11
Go for a Walk and Arrive at the Answer: Reasoning Over Paths in Knowledge Bases using Reinforcement Learning
Rajarshi Das · Shehzaad Dhuliawala · Manzil Zaheer · Luke Vilnis · Ishan Durugkar · Akshay Krishnamurthy · Alex Smola · Andrew McCallum
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #12
Zero-Shot Visual Imitation
Deepak Pathak · Parsa Mahmoudieh · Guanghao Luo · Pulkit Agrawal · Dian Chen · Fred Shentu · Evan Shelhamer · Jitendra Malik · Alexei Efros · Trevor Darrell
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #13
Mixed Precision Training of Convolutional Neural Networks using Integer Operations
Dipankar Das · Naveen Mellempudi · Dheevatsa Mudigere · Dhiraj Kalamkar · Sasikanth Avancha · Kunal Banerjee · Srinivas Sridharan · Karthik Vaidyanathan · Bharat Kaul · Evangelos Georganas · Alexander Heinecke · Pradeep K Dubey · Jesus Corbal · Nikita Shustrov · Roma Dubtsov · Evarist Fomenko · Vadim Pirogov
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #14
Imitation Learning from Visual Data with Multiple Intentions
Aviv Tamar · Khashayar Rohanimanesh · Yinlam Chow · Chris Vigorito · Ben Goodrich · Michael Kahane · Derik Pridmore
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #15
Demystifying MMD GANs
Mikolaj Binkowski · Dougal Sutherland · Michael Arbel · Arthur Gretton
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #16
A Framework for the Quantitative Evaluation of Disentangled Representations
Cian Eastwood · Chris Williams
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #17
Decision Boundary Analysis of Adversarial Examples
Warren He · Bo Li · dawn song
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #18
Routing Networks: Adaptive Selection of Non-Linear Functions for Multi-Task Learning
Clemens Rosenbaum · Tim Klinger · Matt Riemer
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #19
Compositional Attention Networks for Machine Reasoning
Drew A. Hudson · Christopher D Manning
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #20
Memory-based Parameter Adaptation
Pablo Sprechmann · Siddhant Jayakumar · Jack Rae · Alexander Pritzel · Adria P Badia · Benigno Uria · Oriol Vinyals · Demis Hassabis · Razvan Pascanu · Charles Blundell
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #21
Semi-parametric topological memory for navigation
Nikolay Savinov · Alexey Dosovitskiy · Vladlen Koltun
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #22
Latent Constraints: Learning to Generate Conditionally from Unconditional Generative Models
Jesse Engel · Matthew D Hoffman · Adam Roberts
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #23
On the Information Bottleneck Theory of Deep Learning
Andrew Saxe · Yamini Bansal · Joel Dapello · Madhu Advani · Artemy Kolchinsky · Brendan D Tracey · David D Cox
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #24
Sensitivity and Generalization in Neural Networks: an Empirical Study
Roman Novak · Yasaman Bahri · Daniel Abolafia · Jeffrey Pennington · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #25
Deep Gradient Compression: Reducing the Communication Bandwidth for Distributed Training
Yujun Lin · song han · · Yu Wang · Bill Dally
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #26
Skip Connections Eliminate Singularities
Emin Orhan · Xaq Pitkow
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #27
Diffusion Convolutional Recurrent Neural Network: Data-Driven Traffic Forecasting
Yaguang Li · Rose Yu · Cyrus Shahabi · Yan Liu
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #28
Simulating Action Dynamics with Neural Process Networks
Antoine Bosselut · Omer Levy · Ari Holtzman · Corin Ennis · Dieter Fox · Yejin Choi
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #29
Twin Networks: Matching the Future for Sequence Generation
Dmitriy Serdyuk · Nan Rosemary Ke · Alessandro Sordoni · Adam Trischler · Christopher Pal · Yoshua Bengio
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #30
Deep Learning as a Mixed Convex-Combinatorial Optimization Problem
Abram Friesen · Pedro Domingos
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #31
Fast and Accurate Reading Comprehension by Combining Self-Attention and Convolution
Wei Yu · David Dohan · Thang Luong · Rui Zhao · Kai Chen · Mohammad Norouzi · Quoc V Le
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #32
Multi-Mention Learning for Reading Comprehension with Neural Cascades
Swabha Swayamdipta · Ankur Parikh · Tom Kwiatkowski
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #33
A Compressed Sensing View of Unsupervised Text Embeddings, Bag-of-n-Grams, and LSTMs
Sanjeev Arora · Mikhail Khodak · Nikunj Umesh Saunshi · Kiran Vodrahalli
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #34
Learning General Purpose Distributed Sentence Representations via Large Scale Multi-task Learning
Sandeep Subramanian · Adam Trischler · Yoshua Bengio · Christopher Pal
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #35
Evidence Aggregation for Answer Re-Ranking in Open-Domain Question Answering
Shuohang Wang · Mo Yu · Jing Jiang · Wei Zhang · Xiaoxiao Guo · Shiyu Chang · Zhiguo Wang · Tim Klinger · Gerald Tesauro · Murray Campbell
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #36
The Kanerva Machine: A Generative Distributed Memory
Yan Wu · Greg Wayne · Alex Graves · Timothy Lillicrap
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #37
Predicting Floor-Level for 911 Calls with Neural Networks and Smartphone Sensor Data
William A Falcon · Henning Schulzrinne
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #38
Deep Active Learning for Named Entity Recognition
Yanyao Shen · Hyokun Yun · Zachary Lipton · Yakov Kronrod · anima anandkumar
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #39
Variational Network Quantization
Jan Achterhold · Jan M Koehler · Anke Schmeink · Tim Genewein
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #40
Neural-Guided Deductive Search for Real-Time Program Synthesis from Examples
Ashwin Vijayakumar · Abhishek Mohta · Alex Polozov · Dhruv Batra · Prateek Jain · Sumit Gulwani
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #41
Cascade Adversarial Machine Learning Regularized with a Unified Embedding
Taesik Na · Jong Hwan Ko · Saibal Mukhopadhyay
Poster
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting level; 1,2,3 #42
Training and Inference with Integers in Deep Neural Networks
Shuang Wu · Guoqi Li · Feng Chen · Luping Shi
Break
Mon Apr 30th 06:30 -- 07:30 PM @ Ballroom ABC
Welcome Reception