24   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
Feature Incay for Representation Regularization
YUHUI YUAN · Kuiyuan Yang · Jianyuan Guo · Chao Zhang · Jingdong Wang
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #2
Capturing Human Category Representations by Sampling in Deep Feature Spaces
Joshua Peterson · Krisha Aghi · Jordan W Suchow · Alexander Ku · Thomas L Griffiths
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
STOCHASTIC GRADIENT LANGEVIN DYNAMICS THAT EXPLOIT NEURAL NETWORK STRUCTURE
Zachary Nado · Jasper Snoek · Roger Grosse · David Duvenaud · James Martens · Bowen Xu
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Towards Mixed-initiative generation of multi-channel sequential structure
Anna Huang · Sherol Chen · Mark Nelson · Douglas Eck
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
Semi-Supervised Learning With GANs: Revisiting Manifold Regularization
Bruno Lecouat · Chuan-Sheng Foo · Houssam Zenati · Vijay Chandrasekhar
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Predicting Embryo Morphokinetics in Videos with Late Fusion Nets & Dynamic Decoders
Nathan Ng · Julian McAuley · Julian Gingold · Nina Desai · Zachary Lipton
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
Differentiable Neural Network Architecture Search
Richard Shin · Charles Packer · Dawn Song
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Towards Specification-Directed Program Repair
Richard Shin · Illia Polosukhin · dawn song
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
Local Explanation Methods for Deep Neural Networks Lack Sensitivity to Parameter Values
Julius Adebayo · Justin Gilmer · Ian Goodfellow · Been Kim
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
ShakeDrop regularization
Yoshihiro Yamada · Masakazu Iwamura · Koichi Kise
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
Faster Neural Networks Straight from JPEG
Lionel Gueguen · Alexander Sergeev · Ruoqian Liu · Jason Yosinski
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
Generative Modeling for Protein Structures
Namrata Anand · Possu Huang
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
Selecting the Best in GANs Family: a Post Selection Inference Framework
Yao Hung Tsai · Yi Wu · Makoto Yamada · · Ichiro Takeuchi · Kenji Fukumizu
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
Stable and Effective Trainable Greedy Decoding for Sequence to Sequence Learning
Yun Chen · Kyunghyun Cho · Samuel R. Bowman · Victor OK Li
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
A Language and Compiler View on Differentiable Programming
Fei Wang · Tiark Rompf
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
Tempered Adversarial Networks
Mehdi Sajjadi · Giambattista Parascandolo · Arash Mehrjou · Bernhard Schoelkopf
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
Towards Provable Control for Unknown Linear Dynamical Systems
Sanjeev Arora · Elad Hazan · Holden Lee · Karan Singh · Cyril Zhang · Yi Zhang
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
LSTM Iteration Networks: An Exploration of Differentiable Path Finding
Lisa Lee · Emilio Parisotto · Devendra Singh Chaplot ·
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
Exploring Deep Recurrent Models with Reinforcement Learning for Molecule Design
Daniel Neil · Marwin Segler · Laura Guasch · Mohamed Ahmed · Dean Plumbley · Matthew Sellwood · Nathan Brown
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
Policy Optimization with Second-Order Advantage Information
Jiajin Li · Baoxiang Wang
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
Deep Convolutional Malware Classifiers Can Learn from Raw Executables and Labels Only
Marek Krčál · Ondřej Švec · Martin Bálek · Otakar Jašek
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
TransNets for Review Generation
Rose Kanjirathinkal · William W Cohen
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Extending the Framework of Equilibrium Propagation to General Dynamics
Benjamin Scellier · Anirudh Goyal Alias Parth Goyal · Jonathan Binas · Thomas Mesnard · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #25
Tree-to-tree Neural Networks for Program Translation
Xinyun Chen · Chang Liu ·