25   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
Winner's Curse? On Pace, Progress, and Empirical Rigor
D. Sculley · Jasper Snoek · Alex Wiltschko · Ali Rahimi
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
Realistic Evaluation of Semi-Supervised Learning Algorithms
Avital Oliver · Augustus Odena · Colin Raffel · Ekin Cubuk · Ian Goodfellow
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Learning to Learn Without Labels
Luke Metz · Niru Maheswaranathan · Brian Cheung
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
MemCNN: a Framework for Developing Memory Efficient Deep Invertible Networks
Sil van de Leemput · Jonas Teuwen · Rashindra Manniesing
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Conditional Networks for Few-Shot Semantic Segmentation
Kate Rakelly · Evan Shelhamer · Trevor Darrell · Alexei Efros · Sergey Levine
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
An Optimization View on Dynamic Routing Between Capsules
Dilin Wang ·
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Gradients explode - Deep Networks are shallow - ResNet explained
Georg Philipp · · Jaime Carbonell
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
Learning Invariance with Compact Transforms
Anna Thomas · Albert Gu · Tri Dao · Atri Rudra · Christopher Re
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
An interpretable LSTM neural network for autoregressive exogenous model
Tian Guo · Tao Lin · Yao Lu
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
Are Efficient Deep Representations Learnable?
Maxwell Nye · Andrew Saxe
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
FigureQA: An Annotated Figure Dataset for Visual Reasoning
Samira Ebrahimi Kahou · Vincent Michalski · Adam Atkinson · Ákos Kádár · Adam Trischler · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
Learning via social awareness: improving sketch representations with facial feedback
Natasha Jaques · Jesse Engel · David Ha · · Rosalind Picard · Douglas Eck
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
HoME: a Household Multimodal Environment
Simon Brodeur · · Ankesh Anand · Florian Golemo · Luca Celotti · Florian Strub · Jean Rouat · Hugo Larochelle · Aaron Courville
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
Negative eigenvalues of the Hessian in deep neural networks
Guillaume Alain · Nicolas Le Roux · Pierre-Antoine Manzagol
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
GILBO: One Metric to Measure Them All
Alexander Alemi · Ian Fischer
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
GitGraph - from Computational Subgraphs to Smaller Architecture Search Spaces
Kamil Bennani-Smires · Claudiu Cristian Musat · Andreea Hossmann · Michael Baeriswyl
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
Combating Adversarial Attacks Using Sparse Representations
Soorya Gopalakrishnan · Zhinus Marzi · Upamanyu Madhow · Ramtin Pedarsani
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
Bayesian Incremental Learning for Deep Neural Networks
Maxim Kochurov · Timur Garipov · Dmitrii Podoprikhin · Dmitry Molchanov · Arsenii Ashukha · Dmitry Vetrov
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
Can Deep Reinforcement Learning solve Erdos-Selfridge-Spencer Games?
Maithra Raghu · Alex Irpan · Jacob Andreas · Robert Kleinberg · Quoc V Le · Jon Kleinberg
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
Predict Responsibly: Increasing Fairness by Learning to Defer
David Madras · Richard Zemel ·
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
Resilient Backpropagation (Rprop) for Batch-learning in TensorFlow
Ciprian Florescu · Christian Igel
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Semiparametric Reinforcement Learning
Mika Jain · Mika Jain
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #24
Learning Deep Models: Critical Points and Local Openness
Maher Nouiehed · Meisam Razaviyayn
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #25
Pelee: A Real-Time Object Detection System on Mobile Devices
Jun Wang · · Shuang Ao ·
Workshop
Mon Apr 30th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #26
ComboGAN: Unrestricted Scalability for Image Domain Translation
Asha Anoosheh · Eirikur Agustsson ·