25   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
Investigating Human Priors for Playing Video Games
Rachit Dubey · Pulkit Agrawal · Deepak Pathak · Alexei Efros · Thomas L Griffiths
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #2
An Evaluation of Fisher Approximations Beyond Kronecker Factorization
C├ęsar Laurent · Thomas George · Xavier Bouthillier · Nicolas Ballas · Pascal Vincent
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
ChatPainter: Improving Text to Image Generation using Dialogue
Shikhar Sharma · Dendi Suhubdy · Vincent Michalski · Samira Ebrahimi Kahou · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Meta-Learning for Batch Mode Active Learning
Sachin Ravi · Hugo Larochelle
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
Learning and Memorization
Satrajit Chatterjee
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Spatially Parallel Convolutions
Peter Jin · Boris Ginsburg · Kurt Keutzer
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
Fast and Accurate Text Classification: Skimming, Rereading and Early Stopping
Keyi Yu · Yang Liu · Alex Schwing · Jian Peng
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Analysis of Cosmic Microwave Background with Deep Learning
Siyu He · Siamak Ravanbakhsh · Shirley Ho
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
Monotonic models for real-time dynamic malware detection
Alexander Chistyakov · · Aleksandr Shevelev ·
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
Nonlinear Acceleration of CNNs
Damien Scieur · Edouard Oyallon · Alexandre d'Aspremont · Francis Bach
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
Decoupling Dynamics and Reward for Transfer Learning
Harsh Satija · Amy Zhang · Joelle Pineau
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
Uncertainty Estimation via Stochastic Batch Normalization
Andrei Atanov · Arsenii Ashukha · Dmitry Molchanov · Kirill Neklyudov · Dmitry P. Vetrov
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
Learning Efficient Tensor Representations with Ring Structure Networks
Qibin Zhao · Masashi Sugiyama · Longhao Yuan · Andrzej Cichocki
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
To Prune, or Not to Prune: Exploring the Efficacy of Pruning for Model Compression
Michael Zhu · Suyog Gupta
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
On the Limitation of Local Intrinsic Dimensionality for Characterizing the Subspaces of Adversarial Examples
Pei-Hsuan Lu · Pin-Yu Chen · Chia-Mu Yu
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
Hockey-Stick GAN
Edgar Minasyan · John Whaley
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
Fast Node Embeddings: Learning Ego-Centric Representations
Tiago Pimentel · Adriano Veloso · Nivio Ziviani
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
Synthesizing Audio with GANs
Chris Donahue · Julian McAuley · Miller Puckette
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
Multi-Agent Generative Adversarial Imitation Learning
Jiaming Song · Hongyu Ren · Dorsa Sadigh · Stefano Ermon
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
LEARNING AND ANALYZING VECTOR ENCODING OF SYMBOLIC REPRESENTATION
· · Paul Smolensky · Rishabh Singh
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
SGD on Random Mixtures: Private Machine Learning under Data Breach Threats
Kangwook Lee · Kyungmin Lee · Hoon Kim · Changho Suh · Kannan Ramchandran
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
Neuron as an Agent
Shohei Ohsawa · Kei Akuzawa · Tatsuya Matsushima · Gustavo Bezerra · Yusuke Iwasawa · Hiroshi Kajino · · Yutaka Matsuo
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Weightless: Lossy weight encoding for deep neural network compression
Brandon Reagen · Udit Gupta · Robert Adolf · Michael Mitzenmacher · Alexander Rush · Alexander Rush · Gu-Yeon Wei
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #24
A Dataset To Evaluate The Representations Learned By Video Prediction Models
Ryan Szeto · Simon Stent · German Ros · Jason J Corso
Workshop
Tue May 1st 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #25
Empirical Analysis of the Hessian of Over-Parametrized Neural Networks
Levent Sagun · Utku Evci · Veli Ugur Guney · Yann Dauphin · Leon Bottou