24   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
Universal Successor Representations for Transfer Reinforcement Learning
Chen Ma · Junfeng Wen ·
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #2
A Proximal Block Coordinate Descent Algorithm for Deep Neural Network Training
Tsz Kit Lau · Jinshan Zeng · Baoyuan Wu · Yuan Yao
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
Jointly Learning "What" and "How" from Instructions and Goal-States
Dzmitry Bahdanau · Felix Hill · Jan Leike · Edward Hughes · Pushmeet Kohli · Edward Grefenstette
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Deep learning mutation prediction enables early stage lung cancer detection in liquid biopsy
Steven T. Kothen-Hill · Asaf Zviran · Rafael Schulman · Sunil Deochand · Federico Gaiti · Dillon Maloney · Kevin Huang · Willey Liao · Nicolas Robine · Nathaniel Omans · Dan Landau
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
Evaluating visual "common sense" using fine-grained classification and captioning tasks
Raghav Goyal · Farzaneh Mahdisoltani · Guillaume Berger · Waseem Gharbieh · Ingo Bax · Roland Memisevic
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Deep Neural Maps
Mehran Pesteie · Purang Abolmaesumi · Robert Rohling
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
Comparing Fixed and Adaptive Computation Time for Recurrent Neural Networks
Daniel Fojo · Víctor Campos · Xavier Giro-i-Nieto
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Compression by the signs: distributed learning is a two-way street
Jeremy Bernstein · Yu-Xiang Wang · Kamyar Azizzadenesheli · anima anandkumar
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
Rethinking Style and Content Disentanglement in Variational Autoencoders
Rui Shu · Shengjia Zhao · Mykel J Kochenderfer
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
Clustering Meets Implicit Generative Models
Francesco Locatello · Damien Vincent · Ilya Tolstikhin · Gunnar Rätsch · · Bernhard Schoelkopf
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
Minimally Redundant Laplacian Eigenmaps
David Pfau · Christopher P Burgess
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
Neural Program Search: Solving Programming Tasks from Description and Examples
Illia Polosukhin ·
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
ReinforceWalk: Learning to Walk in Graph with Monte Carlo Tree Search
· Jianshu Chen · Po-Sen Huang · Yuqing Guo · Jianfeng Gao
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
Adversarial Spheres
Justin Gilmer · Luke Metz · Fartash Faghri · Samuel S Schoenholz · · Martin Wattenberg · Ian Goodfellow
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
Attacking the Madry Defense Model with $L_1$-based Adversarial Examples
Yash Sharma · Pin-Yu Chen
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
Stable Distribution Alignment Using the Dual of the Adversarial Distance
Ben Usman · Kate Saenko · Brian Kulis
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
A Flexible Approach to Automated RNN Architecture Generation
Martin Schrimpf · Stephen Merity · James Bradbury · richard socher
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
Variance-based Gradient Compression for Efficient Distributed Deep Learning
Yusuke Tsuzuku · Hiroto Imachi · Takuya Akiba
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
A differentiable BLEU loss. Analysis and first results
noe casas · Marta R. Costa-jussà · Jose A.R Fonollosa
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
Kronecker Recurrent Units
Cijo Jose · Moustapha Cisse · Francois Fleuret
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
Expert-based reward function training: the novel method to train sequence generators
Joji Toyama · Yusuke Iwasawa · Kotaro Nakayama · Yutaka Matsuo
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
The loss surface and expressivity of deep convolutional neural networks
Quynh Nguyen · Matthias Hein
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Semi-Supervised Few-Shot Learning with MAML
Rinu Boney · Alexander Ilin
Workshop
Tue May 1st 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #24
Stacked Filters Stationary Flow For Hardware-Oriented Acceleration Of Deep Convolutional Neural Networks
Yuechao Gao · Nianhong Liu · Zhang Sheng