23   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
Learning Invariances for Policy Generalization
Remi Combes · · Harm Seijen
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #2
Practical Hyperparameter Optimization
Stefan Falkner · ·
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
Concept Learning with Energy-Based Models
Igor Mordatch
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Adapting to Continuously Shifting Domains
Andreea Bobu · Eric Tzeng · Judy Hoffman · Trevor Darrell
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
AUTOMATED DESIGN USING NEURAL NETWORKS AND GRADIENT DESCENT
oliver hennigh
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Learning Longer-term Dependencies in RNNs with Auxiliary Losses
Trieu Trinh · Andrew Dai · Thang Luong · Quoc V Le
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
Depth separation and weight-width trade-offs for sigmoidal neural networks
Amit Jayant Deshpande · Navin Goyal ·
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Analyzing and Exploiting NARX Recurrent Neural Networks for Long-Term Dependencies
Robert DiPietro · Christian Rupprecht · Nassir Navab · Gregory Hager
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
THE EFFECTIVENESS OF A TWO-LAYER NEURAL NETWORK FOR RECOMMENDATIONS
Oleg Rybakov · Vijai Mohan · · Scott LeGrand · Rejith Joseph · Kiuk Chung · Siddharth Singh · Qian You · Eric Nalisnick · Leo Dirac · Runfei Luo
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
Coupled Ensembles of Neural Networks
Anuvabh Dutt · Denis Pellerin · Georges Quénot
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
SpectralWords: Spectral Embeddings Approach to Word Similarity Task for Large Vocabularies
Ivan Lobov
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
Diversity-Driven Exploration Strategy for Deep Reinforcement Learning
Zhang-Wei Hong · Tzu-Yun Shann · Shih-Yang Su · Yi-Hsiang Chang · Chun-Yi Lee
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
Understanding the Loss Surface of Single-Layered Neural Networks for Binary Classification
Shiyu Liang · Ruoyu Sun · Yixuan Li ·
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
Distributional Adversarial Networks
Chengtao Li · David Alvarez-Melis · Keyulu Xu · Stefanie Jegelka · Suvrit Sra
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
Multiple Source Domain Adaptation with Adversarial Learning
Han Zhao · Shanghang Zhang · Guanhang Wu · · José Moura · Geoff Gordon
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
Black-box Attacks on Deep Neural Networks via Gradient Estimation
Arjun Nitin Bhagoji · Warren He · Bo Li ·
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
Decoding Decoders: Finding Optimal Representation Spaces for Unsupervised Similarity Tasks
Vitalii Zhelezniak · Dan Busbridge · April Shen · Samuel Smith · Nils Y Hammerla
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
IamNN: Iterative and Adaptive Mobile Neural Network for efficient image classification
Sam Leroux · Pavlo Molchanov · Pieter Simoens · Bart Dhoedt · Thomas Breuel · Jan Kautz
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
Isolating Sources of Disentanglement in Variational Autoencoders
Tian Qi Chen · Xuechen Li · Roger Grosse · David Duvenaud
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
No Spurious Local Minima in a Two Hidden Unit ReLU Network
Chenwei Wu · jiajun luo · Jason D Lee
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
COLD FUSION: TRAINING SEQ2SEQ MODELS TOGETHER WITH LANGUAGE MODELS
Anuroop Sriram · Heewoo Jun · Sanjeev Satheesh · Adam Coates
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
Covariant Compositional Networks For Learning Graphs
Risi Kondor · Truong Son Hy · · Brandon Anderson · Shubhendu Trivedi
Workshop
Wed May 2nd 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Challenges in Disentangling Independent Factors of Variation
Attila Szabo · Qiyang Hu · Tiziano Portenier · Matthias Zwicker · Paolo Favaro