(24 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
DiCE: The Infinitely Differentiable Monte-Carlo Estimator
Jakob Foerster · Gregory Farquhar · Maruan Al-Shedivat · Tim Rocktaeschel · Eric P Xing · Shimon Whiteson
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #2
Easing non-convex optimization with neural networks
David Lopez-Paz · Levent Sagun
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
In reinforcement learning, all objective functions are not equal
Romain Laroche · Harm van Seijen
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Weighted Geodesic Distance Following Fermat's Principle
Facundo Sapienza · Pablo Groisman · Matthieu Jonckheere
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
Wasserstein Auto-Encoders: Latent Dimensionality and Random Encoders
Paul Rubenstein · Bernhard Schoelkopf · Ilya Tolstikhin
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Learning Disentangled Representations with Wasserstein Auto-Encoders
Paul Rubenstein · Bernhard Schoelkopf · Ilya Tolstikhin
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
Time-Dependent Representation for Neural Event Sequence Prediction
Yang Li · Nan Du · Samy Bengio
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Feature-Based Metrics for Exploring the Latent Space of Generative Models
Samuli Laine
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
Convolutional Sequence Modeling Revisited
Shaojie Bai · Zico Kolter · Vladlen Koltun
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
Scalable Estimation via LSH Samplers (LSS)
Ryan Spring · Anshumali Shrivastava
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
Searching for Activation Functions
Prajit Ramachandran · Barret Zoph · Quoc V Le
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
Efficient Entropy For Policy Gradient with Multi-Dimensional Action Space
Yiming Zhang · Quan Vuong · Kenny Song · Xiao-Yue Gong · Keith Ross
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
NAM - Unsupervised Cross-Domain Image Mapping without Cycles or GANs
Yedid Hoshen · Lior Wolf
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
3D-Scene-GAN: Three-dimensional Scene Reconstruction with Generative Adversarial Networks
Chong Yu · Yun Wang
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
Ensemble Robustness and Generalization of Stochastic Deep Learning Algorithms
Tom Zahavy · Bingyi Kang · Alexander Sivak · Jiashi Feng · huan xu · Shie Mannor
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
Learning How Not to Act in Text-based Games
Matan Haroush · · Daniel Mankowitz ·
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
Iterative GANs for Rotating Visual Objects
Ysbrand Galama · Thomas Mensink
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
Training Shallow and Thin Networks for Acceleration via Knowledge Distillation with Conditional Adversarial Networks
Zheng Xu · Yen-Chang Hsu · Jiawei Huang
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
LSH-SAMPLING BREAKS THE COMPUTATIONAL CHICKEN-AND-EGG LOOP IN ADAPTIVE STOCHASTIC GRADIENT ESTIMATION
Beidi Chen · Yingchen Xu · Anshumali Shrivastava
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
Graph Partition Neural Networks for Semi-Supervised Classification
Renjie Liao · Marc Brockschmidt · Danny Tarlow · Alexander Gaunt · Raquel Urtasun · Richard Zemel
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
Aspect-based Question Generation
Wenpeng Hu · Bing Liu · Jinwen Ma · Dongyan Zhao · Rui Yan
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
DNA-GAN: Learning Disentangled Representations from Multi-Attribute Images
Taihong Xiao · Jiapeng Hong · Jinwen Ma
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Beyond Finite Layer Neural Networks: Bridging Deep Architectures and Numerical Differential Equations
Yiping Lu · Aoxiao Zhong · Quanzheng Li · Bin Dong
Workshop
Wed May 04:30 PM -- 06:30 PM PDT @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #24
Additive Margin Softmax for Face Verification
Feng Wang · Weiyang Liu · Hanjun Dai · Haijun Liu · Jian Cheng