26   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #1
Inference in probabilistic graphical models by Graph Neural Networks
KiJung Yoon · Renjie Liao · Yuwen Xiong · Lisa Zhang · Ethan Fetaya · Raquel Urtasun · Richard Zemel · Xaq Pitkow
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #2
Reward Estimation for Variance Reduction in Deep Reinforcement Learning
Joshua Romoff · Alexandre Piche · Peter Henderson · Vincent Francois-Lavet · Joelle Pineau
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #3
Online variance-reducing optimization
Nicolas Le Roux · Reza Babanezhad Harikandeh · Pierre-Antoine Manzagol
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #4
Extending Robust Adversarial Reinforcement Learning Considering Adaptation and Diversity
Hiroaki Shioya · Yusuke Iwasawa · Yutaka Matsuo
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #5
Leveraging Constraint Logic Programming for Neural Guided Program Synthesis
Lisa Zhang · Gregory Rosenblatt · Ethan Fetaya · Renjie Liao · William Byrd · Raquel Urtasun · Richard Zemel
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #6
Simple and efficient architecture search for Convolutional Neural Networks
Thomas Elsken · Jan Metzen · Frank Hutter
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #7
Adversarial Policy Gradient for Alternating Markov Games
Chao Gao · Martin Mueller · Ryan Hayward
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #8
Meta-Learning a Dynamical Language Model
Thomas Wolf · Julien Chaumond · Victor Sanh
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #9
A moth brain learns to read MNIST
Charles Delahunt · Nathan Kutz
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #10
Learning Representations and Generative Models for 3D Point Clouds
Panagiotis Achlioptas · Olga Diamanti · Ioannis Mitliagkas · Leonidas Guibas
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #11
Designing Efficient Neural Attention Systems Towards Achieving Human-level Sharp Vision
Abdul Rahman Abdul Ghani · Nishanth Koganti · Alfredo Solano · Yusuke Iwasawa · Kotaro Nakayama · Yutaka Matsuo
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #12
Finding Flatter Minima with SGD
Devansh Arpit
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #13
eCommerceGAN: A Generative Adversarial Network for e-commerce
Ashutosh Kumar · Arijit Biswas · Subhajit Sanyal
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #14
SufiSent - Universal Sentence Representations Using Suffix Encodings
Siddhartha Brahma
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #15
Regularization Neural Networks via Constrained Virtual Movement Field
Zhendong Zhang · Cheolkon Jung
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #16
Neural network parameter regression for lattice quantum chromodynamics simulations in nuclear and particle physics
Phiala Shanahan · Daniel Trewartha · William Detmold
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #17
Shifting Mean Activation Towards Zero with Bipolar Activation Functions
Lars Eidnes · Arild N√łkland
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #18
Learning to Organize Knowledge with N-Gram Machines
Fan Yang · Jiazhong Nie · William W Cohen · Ni Lao
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #19
An Experimental Study of Neural Networks for Variable Graphs
Xavier Bresson · Thomas Laurent
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #20
Reinforcement Learning from Imperfect Demonstrations
Yang Gao · · Ji Lin · Fisher Yu · Sergey Levine · Trevor Darrell
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #21
Adaptive Memory Networks
Daniel Li · Asim Kadav
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #22
Parametric Adversarial Divergences are Good Task Losses for Generative Modeling
Gabriel Huang · Hugo Berard · Ahmed Touati · Gauthier Gidel · Pascal Vincent · Simon Lacoste-Julien
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #23
Learning to Infer
Joseph Marino · Yisong Yue · Stephan Mandt
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #24
3D-FilterMap: A Compact Architecture for Deep Convolutional Neural Networks
Yingzhen Yang · Jianchao Yang · Ning Xu · Wei Han · Nebojsa Jojic · Thomas Huang
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #25
GeoSeq2Seq: Information Geometric Sequence-to-Sequence Networks
Alessandro Bay · Biswa Sengupta
Workshop
Thu May 3rd 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ East Meeting Level 8 + 15 #26
Learning Rich Image Representation with Deep Layer Aggregation
Fisher Yu · Dequan Wang · Evan Shelhamer · Trevor Darrell