83   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #1
Random mesh projectors for inverse problems
Konik Kothari · Sidharth Gupta · Maarten V de Hoop · Ivan Dokmanic
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #2
Improving MMD-GAN Training with Repulsive Loss Function
Wei Wang · Yuan Sun · Saman Halgamuge
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #3
STCN: Stochastic Temporal Convolutional Networks
Emre Aksan · Otmar Hilliges
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #4
GENERATING HIGH FIDELITY IMAGES WITH SUBSCALE PIXEL NETWORKS AND MULTIDIMENSIONAL UPSCALING
Jacob Menick · Nal Kalchbrenner
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #5
Diversity and Depth in Per-Example Routing Models
Prajit Ramachandran · Quoc V Le
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #6
GANSynth: Adversarial Neural Audio Synthesis
Jesse Engel · Kumar Agrawal · Shuo Chen · Ishaan Gulrajani · Chris Donahue · Adam Roberts
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #7
Value Propagation Networks
Nantas Nardelli · Gabriel Synnaeve · Zeming Lin · Pushmeet Kohli · Philip Torr · Nicolas Usunier
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #8
Visual Reasoning by Progressive Module Networks
Seung Wook Kim · Makarand Tapaswi · Sanja Fidler
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #9
Overcoming the Disentanglement vs Reconstruction Trade-off via Jacobian Supervision
José Lezama
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #10
Minimal Images in Deep Neural Networks: Fragile Object Recognition in Natural Images
Sanjana Srivastava · Guy Ben-Yosef · Xavier Boix
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #11
Time-Agnostic Prediction: Predicting Predictable Video Frames
Dinesh Jayaraman · Frederik Ebert · Alexei Efros · Sergey Levine
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #12
Harmonizing Maximum Likelihood with GANs for Multimodal Conditional Generation
Soochan Lee · Junsoo Ha · Gunhee Kim
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #13
A Unified Theory of Early Visual Representations from Retina to Cortex through Anatomically Constrained Deep CNNs
Jack Lindsey · Samuel Ocko · Surya Ganguli · Stephane Deny
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #14
Human-level Protein Localization with Convolutional Neural Networks
Elisabeth Rumetshofer · Markus Hofmarcher · Clemens Röhrl · Sepp Hochreiter · Günter Klambauer
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #15
Model-Predictive Policy Learning with Uncertainty Regularization for Driving in Dense Traffic
Mikael Henaff · Alfredo Canziani · Yann LeCun
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #16
Bayesian Deep Convolutional Networks with Many Channels are Gaussian Processes
Roman Novak · Lechao Xiao · Yasaman Bahri · Jaehoon Lee · Greg Yang · Jiri Hron · Daniel Abolafia · Jeffrey Pennington · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #17
Differentiable Learning-to-Normalize via Switchable Normalization
Ping Luo · jiamin ren · zhanglin peng · Ruimao Zhang · Jingyu Li
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #18
Learning a SAT Solver from Single-Bit Supervision
Daniel Selsam · Matthew Lamm · Benedikt B\"{u}nz · Percy Liang · Leonardo Moura · David L Dill
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #19
Big-Little Net: An Efficient Multi-Scale Feature Representation for Visual and Speech Recognition
Chun-Fu (Richard) Chen · Quanfu Fan · Neil Mallinar · Tom Sercu · Rogerio Feris
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #20
Unsupervised Discovery of Parts, Structure, and Dynamics
Zhenjia Xu · Zhijian Liu · Chen Sun · Kevin Murphy · William Freeman · Joshua B Tenenbaum · Jiajun Wu
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #21
ROBUST ESTIMATION VIA GENERATIVE ADVERSARIAL NETWORKS
Chao Gao · Jiyi Liu · Yuan Yao · Weizhi ZHU
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #22
Unsupervised Adversarial Image Reconstruction
Arthur Pajot · Emmanuel de Bézenac · patrick Gallinari
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #23
Explaining Image Classifiers by Counterfactual Generation
Chun-Hao Chang · Elliot Creager · Anna Goldenberg · David Duvenaud
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #24
Equi-normalization of Neural Networks
Pierre Stock · Benjamin Graham · Rémi Gribonval · Hervé Jégou
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #25
Biologically-Plausible Learning Algorithms Can Scale to Large Datasets
Wu Xiao · HONGLIN CHEN · Qianli Liao · Tomaso Poggio
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #26
ADef: an Iterative Algorithm to Construct Adversarial Deformations
Rima Alaifari · Giovanni S Alberti · Tandri Gauksson
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #27
Adversarial Domain Adaptation for Stable Brain-Machine Interfaces
Ali Farshchian · Juan Álvaro Gallego · Joseph Paul Cohen · Yoshua Bengio · Lee E Miller · Sara A Solla
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #28
Meta-Learning with Latent Embedding Optimization
Andrei Rusu · Dushyant Rao · Jakub Sygnowski · Oriol Vinyals · Razvan Pascanu · Simon Osindero · Raia Hadsell
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #29
Diversity-Sensitive Conditional Generative Adversarial Networks
Dingdong Yang · Seunghoon Hong · Yunseok Jang · Tianchen Zhao · Honglak Lee
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #30
LanczosNet: Multi-Scale Deep Graph Convolutional Networks
Renjie Liao · Zhizhen Zhao · Raquel Urtasun · Richard Zemel
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #31
Convolutional Neural Networks on Non-uniform Geometrical Signals Using Euclidean Spectral Transformation
Chiyu Jiang · Dequan Wang · Jingwei Huang · Philip Marcus · Matthias Niessner
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #32
Generating Multiple Objects at Spatially Distinct Locations
Tobias Hinz · Stefan Heinrich · Stefan Wermter
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #33
Disjoint Mapping Network for Cross-modal Matching of Voices and Faces
Yandong Wen · Mahmoud Al Ismail · Weiyang Liu · Bhiksha Raj · Rita Singh
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #34
A rotation-equivariant convolutional neural network model of primary visual cortex
Alexander Ecker · Fabian H Sinz · Emmanouil Froudarakis · Paul Fahey · Santiago A Cadena · Edgar Walker · Erick M Cobos · Jacob Reimer · Andreas Tolias · Matthias Bethge
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #35
Non-vacuous Generalization Bounds at the ImageNet Scale: a PAC-Bayesian Compression Approach
Wenda Zhou · Victor Veitch · Morgane Austern · Ryan P Adams · Peter Orbanz
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #36
Large Scale GAN Training for High Fidelity Natural Image Synthesis
Andrew Brock · Jeff Donahue · Karen Simonyan
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #37
Deep Convolutional Networks as shallow Gaussian Processes
Adrià Garriga-Alonso · Carl Edward Rasmussen · Laurence Aitchison
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #38
LeMoNADe: Learned Motif and Neuronal Assembly Detection in calcium imaging videos
Elke Kirschbaum · Manuel Haussmann · Steffen Wolf · Hannah Sonntag · Justus Schneider · Shehabeldin Elzoheiry · Oliver Kann · Daniel Durstewitz · Fred A Hamprecht
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #39
Learning Protein Structure with a Differentiable Simulator
John Ingraham · Adam J Riesselman · Chris Sander · Debora Marks
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #40
Latent Convolutional Models
ShahRukh Athar · Evgeny Burnaev · Victor Lempitsky
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #41
Visual Explanation by Interpretation: Improving Visual Feedback Capabilities of Deep Neural Networks
José Antonio Oramas Mogrovejo · Kaili Wang · Tinne Tuytelaars
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #42
Diffusion Scattering Transforms on Graphs
Fernando Gama · Alejandro Ribeiro · Joan Bruna
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #43
Spherical CNNs on Unstructured Grids
Chiyu Jiang · Jingwei Huang · Karthik Kashinath · Mr Prabhat · Philip Marcus · Matthias Niessner
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #44
Learning To Simulate
Nataniel Ruiz · Samuel Schulter · Manmohan Chandraker
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #45
The Singular Values of Convolutional Layers
Hanie Sedghi · Vineet Gupta · Phil Long
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #46
On the Minimal Supervision for Training Any Binary Classifier from Only Unlabeled Data
Nan Lu · Gang Niu · Aditya Krishna Menon · Masashi Sugiyama
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #47
Generating Multi-Agent Trajectories using Programmatic Weak Supervision
Eric Zhan · Stephan Zheng · Yisong Yue · Long Sha · Patrick Lucey
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #48
Learning Localized Generative Models for 3D Point Clouds via Graph Convolution
Diego Valsesia · Giulia Fracastoro · Enrico Magli
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #49
Approximating CNNs with Bag-of-local-Features models works surprisingly well on ImageNet
Wieland Brendel · Matthias Bethge
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #50
Mode Normalization
Lucas Deecke · Iain Murray · Hakan Bilen
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #51
Enabling Factorized Piano Music Modeling and Generation with the MAESTRO Dataset
Curtis Hawthorne · Andriy Stasyuk · Adam Roberts · Ian Simon · Anna Huang · Sander Dieleman · Erich K Elsen · Jesse Engel · Douglas Eck
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #52
Neural network gradient-based learning of black-box function interfaces
Alon Jacovi · guy hadash · Einat Kermany · Boaz Carmeli · Ofer Lavi · George M. Kour · Jonathan Berant
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #53
BA-Net: Dense Bundle Adjustment Networks
Chengzhou Tang · Ping Tan
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #54
K for the Price of 1: Parameter-efficient Multi-task and Transfer Learning
Pramod Kaushik Mudrakarta · Mark Sandler · Andrey Zhmoginov · Andrew Howard
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #55
Residual Non-local Attention Networks for Image Restoration
Yulun Zhang · Kunpeng Li · Kai Li · Bineng Zhong · Yun Fu
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #56
Eidetic 3D LSTM: A Model for Video Prediction and Beyond
Yunbo Wang · Lu Jiang · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Li-Jia Li · Mingsheng Long · Li Fei-Fei
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #57
Self-Monitoring Navigation Agent via Auxiliary Progress Estimation
Chih-Yao Ma · jiasen lu · Zuxuan Wu · Ghassan AlRegib · Zsolt Kira · richard socher · Caiming Xiong
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #58
ProbGAN: Towards Probabilistic GAN with Theoretical Guarantees
Hao He · Hao Wang · Guang-He Lee · Yonglong Tian
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #59
DELTA: DEEP LEARNING TRANSFER USING FEATURE MAP WITH ATTENTION FOR CONVOLUTIONAL NETWORKS
Xingjian Li · Haoyi Xiong · Hanchao Wang · Yuxuan Rao · Liping Liu · Luke Huan
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #60
A Data-Driven and Distributed Approach to Sparse Signal Representation and Recovery
Ali Mousavi · Gautam Dasarathy · Richard Baraniuk
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #61
Context-adaptive Entropy Model for End-to-end Optimized Image Compression
Jooyoung Lee · Seunghyun Cho · Seung-Kwon Beack
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #62
StrokeNet: A Neural Painting Environment
Ningyuan Zheng · Yf Jiang · Dingjiang Huang
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #63
Dynamic Channel Pruning: Feature Boosting and Suppression
Xitong Gao · Yiren Zhao · Łukasz Dudziak · Robert Mullins · Cheng-zhong Xu
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #64
Learning to Infer and Execute 3D Shape Programs
Yonglong Tian · Andrew Luo · Xingyuan Sun · Kevin Ellis · William Freeman · Joshua B Tenenbaum · Jiajun Wu
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #65
Emerging Disentanglement in Auto-Encoder Based Unsupervised Image Content Transfer
Ori Press · Tomer Galanti · Sagie Benaim · Lior Wolf
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #66
Deep Decoder: Concise Image Representations from Untrained Non-convolutional Networks
Reinhard Heckel · Paul Hand
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #67
AD-VAT: An Asymmetric Dueling mechanism for learning Visual Active Tracking
Fangwei Zhong · peng sun · Wenhan Luo · Tingyun Yan · Yizhou Wang
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #68
Visual Semantic Navigation using Scene Priors
Wei Yang · Xiaolong Wang · Ali Farhadi · Abhinav Gupta · Roozbeh Mottaghi
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #69
Deep Learning 3D Shapes Using Alt-az Anisotropic 2-Sphere Convolution
Min Liu · Fupin Yao · Chiho Choi · Ayan Sinha · Karthik Ramani
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #70
DPSNet: End-to-end Deep Plane Sweep Stereo
Sunghoon Im · Hae-Gon Jeon · Stephen Lin · In Kweon
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #71
Learning what you can do before doing anything
Oleh Rybkin · Karl Pertsch · Kosta Derpanis · Kostas Daniilidis · Andrew Jaegle
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #72
Learning to Describe Scenes with Programs
Yunchao Liu · Zheng Wu · Daniel Ritchie · William Freeman · Joshua B Tenenbaum · Jiajun Wu
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #73
GAN Dissection: Visualizing and Understanding Generative Adversarial Networks
David Bau · Jun-Yan Zhu · Hendrik Strobelt · Bolei Zhou · Joshua Tenenbaum · William Freeman · Antonio Torralba
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #74
Bounce and Learn: Modeling Scene Dynamics with Real-World Bounces
Senthil Purushwalkam · Abhinav Gupta · Danny Kaufman · Bryan Russell
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #75
RotDCF: Decomposition of Convolutional Filters for Rotation-Equivariant Deep Networks
Xiuyuan Cheng · Qiang Qiu · Robert Calderbank · Guillermo Sapiro
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #76
code2seq: Generating Sequences from Structured Representations of Code
Uri Alon · Shaked Brody · Omer Levy · Eran Yahav
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #77
Augmented Cyclic Adversarial Learning for Low Resource Domain Adaptation
Ehsan Hosseini-Asl · Yingbo Zhou · Caiming Xiong · richard socher
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #78
Learning Mixed-Curvature Representations in Product Spaces
Albert Gu · Frederic Sala · Beliz Gunel · Christopher Re
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #79
InstaGAN: Instance-aware Image-to-Image Translation
Sangwoo Mo · Minsu Cho · Jinwoo Shin
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #80
Multi-class classification without multi-class labels
Yen-Chang Hsu · Zhaoyang Lv · Joel Schlosser · Phillip Odom · Zsolt Kira
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #81
Bayesian Prediction of Future Street Scenes using Synthetic Likelihoods
Apratim Bhattacharyya · Mario Fritz · Bernt Schiele
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #82
Feature Intertwiner for Object Detection
Hongyang Li · Bo Dai · Shaoshuai Shi · Wanli Ouyang · Xiaogang Wang
Poster
Tue May 7th 11:00 AM -- 01:00 PM @ Great Hall BC #83
Recall Traces: Backtracking Models for Efficient Reinforcement Learning
Anirudh Goyal Alias Parth Goyal · Philemon Brakel · William Fedus · Soumye Singhal · Timothy Lillicrap · Sergey Levine · Hugo Larochelle · Yoshua Bengio