84   Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #1
SNAS: stochastic neural architecture search
Sirui Xie · Hehui Zheng · Chunxiao Liu · Liang Lin
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #2
Predict then Propagate: Graph Neural Networks meet Personalized PageRank
Johannes Klicpera · Aleksandar Bojchevski · Stephan Günnemann
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #3
Improving Generalization and Stability of Generative Adversarial Networks
Hoang Thanh-Tung · Truyen Tran · Svetha Venkatesh
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #4
Beyond Pixel Norm-Balls: Parametric Adversaries using an Analytically Differentiable Renderer
Hsueh-Ti Derek Liu · Michael Tao · Chun-Liang Li · Derek Nowrouzezahrai · Alec Jacobson
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #5
L2-Nonexpansive Neural Networks
Haifeng Qian · Mark N Wegman
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #6
A Variational Inequality Perspective on Generative Adversarial Networks
Gauthier Gidel · Hugo Berard · Gaëtan Vignoud · Pascal Vincent · Simon Lacoste-Julien
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #7
PATE-GAN: Generating Synthetic Data with Differential Privacy Guarantees
James Jordon · Jinsung Yoon · Mihaela Schaar
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #8
Revealing interpretable object representations from human behavior
Charles Zheng · Francisco Pereira · Chris I Baker · Martin N Hebart
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #9
Robust Conditional Generative Adversarial Networks
Grigorios Chrysos · Jean Kossaifi · Stefanos Zafeiriou
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #10
Learning Robust Representations by Projecting Superficial Statistics Out
Haohan Wang · Zexue He · Zachary Lipton · Eric P Xing
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #11
Towards GAN Benchmarks Which Require Generalization
Ishaan Gulrajani · Colin Raffel · Luke Metz
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #12
Learning To Solve Circuit-SAT: An Unsupervised Differentiable Approach
Saeed Amizadeh · Sergiy Matusevych · Markus Weimer
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #13
Learnable Embedding Space for Efficient Neural Architecture Compression
Shengcao Cao · Xiaofang Wang · Kris M Kitani
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #14
Post Selection Inference with Incomplete Maximum Mean Discrepancy Estimator
Makoto Yamada · Yi Wu · Yao Hung Tsai · Hirofumi Ohta · Ruslan Salakhutdinov · Ichiro Takeuchi · Kenji Fukumizu
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #15
PeerNets: Exploiting Peer Wisdom Against Adversarial Attacks
Jan Svoboda · Jonathan Masci · Federico Monti · Michael Bronstein · Leonidas Guibas
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #16
CAMOU: Learning Physical Vehicle Camouflages to Adversarially Attack Detectors in the Wild
Yang Zhang · Hassan Foroosh · Phiip David · Boqing Gong
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #18
signSGD via Zeroth-Order Oracle
Sijia Liu · Pin-Yu Chen · Xiangyi Chen · Mingyi Hong
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #19
SOM-VAE: Interpretable Discrete Representation Learning on Time Series
Vincent Fortuin · Matthias Hüser · Francesco Locatello · Heiko Strathmann · Gunnar Rätsch
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #20
Generative Code Modeling with Graphs
Marc Brockschmidt · Miltiadis Allamanis · Alexander Gaunt · Oleksandr Polozov
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #21
Evaluating Robustness of Neural Networks with Mixed Integer Programming
Vincent Tjeng · Kai Xiao · Russ Tedrake
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #22
How Powerful are Graph Neural Networks?
Keyulu Xu · Weihua Hu · Jure Leskovec · Stefanie Jegelka
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #23
Graph Wavelet Neural Network
Bingbing Xu · Huawei Shen · Qi Cao · Yunqi Qiu · Xueqi Cheng
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #24
Whitening and Coloring Batch Transform for GANs
Aliaksandr Siarohin · Enver Sangineto · Nicu Sebe
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #25
Benchmarking Neural Network Robustness to Common Corruptions and Perturbations
Dan Hendrycks · Thomas Dietterich
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #26
Boosting Robustness Certification of Neural Networks
Gagandeep Singh · Timon Gehr · Markus Püschel · Martin Vechev
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #27
Conditional Network Embeddings
Bo Kang · Jefrey Lijffijt · Tijl De Bie
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #28
Multi-Domain Adversarial Learning
Alice Schoenauer Sebag · Louise E Heinrich · Marc Schoenauer · Michele Sebag · Lani Wu · Steven Altschuler
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #29
Learning to Remember More with Less Memorization
Hung T Le · Truyen Tran · Svetha Venkatesh
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #30
RelGAN: Relational Generative Adversarial Networks for Text Generation
Weili Nie · Nina Narodytska · Ankit B Patel
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #31
A Statistical Approach to Assessing Neural Network Robustness
Stefan Webb · Tom Rainforth · Yee Whye Teh · M. Pawan Kumar
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #32
Robustness May Be at Odds with Accuracy
Dimitris Tsipras · Shibani Santurkar · Logan Engstrom · Alexander Turner · Aleksander Madry
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #33
Verification of Non-Linear Specifications for Neural Networks
Chongli Qin · Krishnamurthy Dvijotham · Brendan ODonoghue · Rudy R Bunel · Robert W Stanforth · Sven Gowal · Jonathan Uesato · Grzegorz Swirszcz · Pushmeet Kohli
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #34
Capsule Graph Neural Network
xinyi zhang · Lihui Chen
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #35
ProxylessNAS: Direct Neural Architecture Search on Target Task and Hardware
Han Cai · Ligeng Zhu · Song Han
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #36
The Unusual Effectiveness of Averaging in GAN Training
Yasin YAZICI · Chuan-Sheng Foo · Stefan Winkler · Kim-Hui Yap · Georgios Piliouras · Vijay Chandrasekhar
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #37
Understanding and Improving Interpolation in Autoencoders via an Adversarial Regularizer
David Berthelot · Colin Raffel · Aurko Roy · Ian Goodfellow
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #38
Efficient Multi-Objective Neural Architecture Search via Lamarckian Evolution
Thomas Elsken · Jan Metzen · Frank Hutter
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #39
On Self Modulation for Generative Adversarial Networks
Ting Chen · Mario Lucic · Neil Houlsby · Sylvain Gelly
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #40
Building Dynamic Knowledge Graphs from Text using Machine Reading Comprehension
Rajarshi Das · Tsendsuren Munkhdalai · Eric Yuan · Adam Trischler · Andrew McCallum
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #41
Large Scale Graph Learning From Smooth Signals
Vassilis Kalofolias · Nathanaël Perraudin
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #42
Approximability of Discriminators Implies Diversity in GANs
Yu Bai · Tengyu Ma · Andrej Risteski
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #43
On the Sensitivity of Adversarial Robustness to Input Data Distributions
Gavin Ding · Yik Chau Lui · Xiaomeng Jin · Luyu Wang · Ruitong Huang
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #44
Slalom: Fast, Verifiable and Private Execution of Neural Networks in Trusted Hardware
Florian Tramer · Dan Boneh
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #45
GO Gradient for Expectation-Based Objectives
Yulai Cong · Miaoyun Zhao · Ke Bai · Lawrence Carin
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #46
Discriminator Rejection Sampling
Samaneh Azadi · Catherine Olsson · Trevor Darrell · Ian Goodfellow · Augustus Odena
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #47
Don't let your Discriminator be fooled
Brady Zhou · Philipp Krähenbühl
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #48
Supervised Community Detection with Line Graph Neural Networks
Zhengdao Chen · Xiang Li · Joan Bruna
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #49
MisGAN: Learning from Incomplete Data with Generative Adversarial Networks
Steven Cheng-Xian Li · Bo Jiang · Benjamin M Marlin
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #50
Training for Faster Adversarial Robustness Verification via Inducing ReLU Stability
Kai Xiao · Vincent Tjeng · Nur Muhammad Shafiullah · Aleksander Madry
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #51
Adv-BNN: Improved Adversarial Defense through Robust Bayesian Neural Network
Xuanqing Liu · Yao Li · Chongruo Wu · Cho-Jui Hsieh
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #52
Adversarial Imitation via Variational Inverse Reinforcement Learning
Ahmed Qureshi · Byron Boots · Michael C Yip
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #53
Adversarial Attacks on Graph Neural Networks via Meta Learning
Daniel Zügner · Stephan Günnemann
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #54
Prior Convictions: Black-box Adversarial Attacks with Bandits and Priors
Andrew Ilyas · Logan Engstrom · Aleksander Madry
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #55
Defensive Quantization: When Efficiency Meets Robustness
Ji Lin · Chuang Gan · Song Han
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #56
INVASE: Instance-wise Variable Selection using Neural Networks
Jinsung Yoon · James Jordon · Mihaela Schaar
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #57
Scalable Unbalanced Optimal Transport using Generative Adversarial Networks
Karren Yang · Caroline Uhler
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #58
The relativistic discriminator: a key element missing from standard GAN
Alexia Jolicoeur-Martineau
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #59
Are adversarial examples inevitable?
Ali Shafahi · Ronny Huang · Christoph Studer · Soheil Feizi · Tom Goldstein
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #60
Cost-Sensitive Robustness against Adversarial Examples
XIAO ZHANG · David Evans
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #61
RotatE: Knowledge Graph Embedding by Relational Rotation in Complex Space
Zhiqing Sun · Zhi-Hong Deng · Jian-Yun Nie · Jian Tang
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #62
Structured Adversarial Attack: Towards General Implementation and Better Interpretability
KAIDI XU · Sijia Liu · Pu Zhao · Pin-Yu Chen · Huan Zhang · Quanfu Fan · Deniz Erdogmus · Yanzhi Wang · Xue Lin
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #63
Adversarial Reprogramming of Neural Networks
Gamaleldin Elsayed · Ian Goodfellow · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #64
Invariant and Equivariant Graph Networks
Haggai Maron · Heli Ben-Hamu · Nadav Shamir · Yaron Lipman
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #65
Excessive Invariance Causes Adversarial Vulnerability
Joern-Henrik Jacobsen · Jens Behrmann · Richard Zemel · Matthias Bethge
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #66
On Computation and Generalization of Generative Adversarial Networks under Spectrum Control
Haoming Jiang · Zhehui Chen · Minshuo Chen · Feng Liu · Dingding Wang · Tuo Zhao
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #67
Dynamic Sparse Graph for Efficient Deep Learning
Liu Liu · Lei Deng · Xing Hu · Maohua Zhu · Guoqi Li · Yufei Ding · Yuan Xie
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #68
SPIGAN: Privileged Adversarial Learning from Simulation
Kuan-Hui Lee · German Ros · Jie Li · Adrien Gaidon
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #69
Towards the first adversarially robust neural network model on MNIST
Lukas Schott · Jonas Rauber · Matthias Bethge · Wieland Brendel
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #70
A Direct Approach to Robust Deep Learning Using Adversarial Networks
huaxia wang · Chun-Nam Yu
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #71
Deep Graph Infomax
Petar Veličković · William Fedus · William L Hamilton · Pietro Liò · Yoshua Bengio · R Devon Hjelm
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #72
Rigorous Agent Evaluation: An Adversarial Approach to Uncover Catastrophic Failures
Jonathan Uesato · Ananya Kumar* · Csaba Szepesvari · Tom Erez · Avraham Ruderman · Keith Anderson · Krishnamurthy Dvijotham · Nicolas Heess · Pushmeet Kohli
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #73
Graph HyperNetworks for Neural Architecture Search
Chris Zhang · Mengye Ren · Raquel Urtasun
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #74
Stochastic Optimization of Sorting Networks via Continuous Relaxations
Aditya Grover · Eric J. Wang · Aaron Zweig · Stefano Ermon
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #75
LayoutGAN: Generating Graphic Layouts with Wireframe Discriminators
Jianan Li · Jimei Yang · Aaron Hertzmann · Jianming Zhang · Tingfa Xu
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #76
DyRep: Learning Representations over Dynamic Graphs
Rakshit Trivedi · Mehrdad Farajtabar · Prasenjeet Biswal · Hongyuan Zha
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #77
Deep reinforcement learning with relational inductive biases
Vinicius Zambaldi · David Raposo · Adam Santoro · Victor Bapst · Yujia Li · Igor Babuschkin · Karl Tuyls · David P Reichert · Timothy Lillicrap · Edward Lockhart · Murray Shanahan · Victoria Langston · Razvan Pascanu · Matthew Botvinick · Oriol Vinyals · Peter Battaglia
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #78
ImageNet-trained CNNs are biased towards texture; increasing shape bias improves accuracy and robustness
Robert Geirhos · Patricia Rubisch · Claudio Michaelis · Matthias Bethge · Felix Wichmann · Wieland Brendel
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #79
L-Shapley and C-Shapley: Efficient Model Interpretation for Structured Data
Jianbo Chen · Le Song · Martin Wainwright · Michael Jordan
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #80
Improving the Generalization of Adversarial Training with Domain Adaptation
Chuanbiao Song · Kun He · Liwei Wang · John E Hopcroft
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #81
Sample Efficient Imitation Learning for Continuous Control
Fumihiro Sasaki
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #82
Generalizable Adversarial Training via Spectral Normalization
Farzan Farnia · Jesse Zhang · David Tse
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #83
Learning Latent Superstructures in Variational Autoencoders for Deep Multidimensional Clustering
Xiaopeng Li · Zhourong Chen · Leonard Poon · Nevin Zhang
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #84
DISTRIBUTIONAL CONCAVITY REGULARIZATION FOR GANS
Shoichiro Yamaguchi · Masanori Koyama
Poster
Tue May 7th 04:30 -- 06:30 PM @ Great Hall BC #85
The Limitations of Adversarial Training and the Blind-Spot Attack
Huan Zhang · Hongge Chen · Zhao Song · Duane S Boning · Inderjit Dhillon · Cho-Jui Hsieh