(46 events)   Timezone: »  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
@ None
Neural Architecture Search
Frank Hutter · Arber Zela · Aaron Klein · Jan Metzen · Liam Li
Workshop
@ None
AI for Overcoming Global Disparities in Cancer Care
Thomas Fuchs · Gabriele Campanella · Dig Vijay Kumar Yarlagadda · Christina Virgo · Hassan Muhammad · Johan Lundin · Peter Kingham · Olusegun Alatise
Workshop
@ None
AfricaNLP - Unlocking Local Languages
Kathleen Siminyu · Laura Martinus · Vukosi Marivate · Davor Orlic
Workshop
@ None
ML-IRL: Machine Learning in Real Life
Samantha Kleinberg · Rumi Chunara
Workshop
@ None
Integration of Deep Neural Models and Differential Equations
Tan M Nguyen · Richard Baraniuk · Animesh Garg · Stanley J Osher · Anima Anandkumar · Bao Wang
Workshop
@ None
Practical ML for Developing Countries: learning under limited/low resource scenarios
Esube Bekele · Ioana Baldini · Nyalleng Moorosi · Vukosi Marivate · VICTOR Dibia · Amanuel Mersha · Tewodros Gebreselassie · Meareg Hailemariam · Michael Melese · Timnit Gebru · Red Abebe · Waheeda Saib
Workshop
@ None
Fundamental Science in the era of AI
Richard Armstrong · Bruce Bassett · Michelle Lochner · Nadeem Oozeer
Workshop
@ None
Workshop on Causal Learning For Decision Making
Nan Rosemary Ke · Anirudh Goyal · Jane Wang · Silvia Chiappa · Jovana Mitrovic · Theophane Weber · Danilo Jimenez Rezende · Stefan Bauer
Workshop
@ None
Computer Vision for Agriculture (CV4A)
Yannis Kalantidis · Laura Sevilla · Ernest Mwebaze · David Guerena · Hamed Alemohammad · Dina Machuve
Workshop
@ None
AI for Affordable Healthcare
Alison O'Neil · Aneta Lisowska · Tewodros Bekele · Ashenafi Gutema · Emanuele Trucco
Workshop
@ None
AI for Earth Sciences
Surya Karthik Mukkavilli · Kelly Kochanski · Johanna Hansen · Trooper Sanders · Pierre Gentine · Mary C Hill · Gregory Dudek · Aaron Courville · Vipin Kumar
Workshop
@ None
Bridging AI and Cognitive Science (BAICS)
Aida Nematzadeh · Jessica Hamrick · Kaylee Burns · Joshua B Tenenbaum · Alison Gopnik · Emmanuel Dupoux
Workshop
@ None
Towards Trustworthy ML: Rethinking Security and Privacy for ML
Nicolas Papernot · Carmela Troncoso · Nicholas Carlini · Florian Tramer · Shibani Santurkar
Workshop
@ None
Tackling Climate Change with ML
Priya Donti · David Rolnick · Lynn Kaack · Alexandra Luccioni · Kris Sankaran · Sharon Zhou · Moustapha Cisse · Carla Gomes · Andrew Ng · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
@ None
Beyond “tabula rasa” in reinforcement learning: agents that remember, adapt, and generalize
Louis Kirsch · Ignasi Clavera · Kate Rakelly · Chelsea Finn · Jane Wang · Jeff Clune
Session
Sun Apr 26 10:00 PM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 1 Session 1 (P1S1)
Shakir Mohamed
Session
Mon Apr 27 01:00 AM -- 03:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 1 Session 2 (P1S2)
Shakir Mohamed
Session
Mon Apr 27 05:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 1 Session 3 (P1S3)
Shakir Mohamed
Invited Talk
Mon Apr 27 07:00 AM -- 08:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
AI + Africa = Global Innovation
Aisha Walcott-Bryant
Session
Mon Apr 27 10:00 AM -- 12:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 1 Session 4 (P1S4)
Timnit Gebru
Invited Talk
Mon Apr 27 12:00 PM -- 01:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Doing for Our Robots What Nature Did For Us
Leslie Kaelbling
Session
Mon Apr 27 01:00 PM -- 03:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 1 Session 5 (P1S5)
Timnit Gebru
Session
Mon Apr 27 10:00 PM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 2 Session 1 (P2S1)
Kyunghyun Cho
Session
Tue Apr 28 01:00 AM -- 03:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 2 Session 2 (P2S2)
Kyunghyun Cho
Session
Tue Apr 28 05:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 2 Session 3 (P2S3)
Kyunghyun Cho
Invited Talk
Tue Apr 28 07:00 AM -- 08:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
2020 Vision: Reimagining the Default Settings of Technology & Society
Ruha Benjamin
Session
Tue Apr 28 10:00 AM -- 12:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 2 Session 4 (P2S4)
Asja Fischer
Invited Talk
Tue Apr 28 12:00 PM -- 01:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Invertible Models and Normalizing Flows
Laurent Dinh
Session
Tue Apr 28 01:00 PM -- 03:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 2 Session 5 (P2S5)
Asja Fischer
Session
Tue Apr 28 10:00 PM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 3 Session 1 (P3S1)
Martha White
Session
Wed Apr 29 01:00 AM -- 03:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 3 Session 2 (P3S2)
Martha White
Invited Talk
Wed Apr 29 04:00 AM -- 04:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Machine Learning: Changing the future of healthcare
Mihaela van der Schaar
Session
Wed Apr 29 05:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 3 Session 3 (P3S3)
Martha White
Invited Talk
Wed Apr 29 09:00 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
AI Systems That Can See And Talk
Devi Parikh
Session
Wed Apr 29 10:00 AM -- 12:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 3 Session 4 (P2S4)
Gabriel Synnaeve
Session
Wed Apr 29 01:00 PM -- 03:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 3 Session 5 (P3S5)
Gabriel Synnaeve
Session
Wed Apr 29 10:00 PM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 4 Session 1 (P4S1)
Dawn Song
Session
Thu Apr 30 01:00 AM -- 03:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 4 Session 2 (P4S2)
Dawn Song
Session
Thu Apr 30 05:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 4 Session 3 (P4S3)
Dawn Song
Invited Talk
Thu Apr 30 09:00 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT) @ Live
Reflections from the Turing Award Winners
Yoshua Bengio · Yann LeCun
Session
Thu Apr 30 10:00 AM -- 12:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 4 Session 4 (P2S4)
Alexander Rush
Invited Talk
Thu Apr 30 12:00 PM -- 01:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
The Decision-Making Side of Machine Learning: Dynamical, Statistical and Economic Perspectives
Michael Jordan
Session
Thu Apr 30 01:00 PM -- 03:00 PM (PDT) @ Live
Poster Day 4 Session 5 (P4S5)
Alexander Rush